The Minnesota Top 250 Expo: The All 2024 Team
In this article:
The best juniors that attended and played at a high level at the Top 250 Expo are honored today, in our All 2024 Expo Team First Team Chiang Ring Chiang Ring 6'8" | C Park Center | 2024 State #276…
Access all of Prep Hoops
Continue reading this article and more.
Continue ReadingThe best juniors that attended and played at a high level at the Top 250 Expo are honored today, in our All 2024 Expo Team
First Team
Chiang Ring Chiang Ring 6'8" | C Park Center | 2024 State #276 Nation MN of Park Center
Isaiah Johnson Isaiah Johnson 6'7" | SF Totino-Grace | 2024 State #135 Nation MN -Arigu of Totino-Grace
Casmir Chavis Casmir Chavis 6'2" | PG Park Center | 2024 State #170 Nation MN of Park Center
Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson 6'4" | SG Lakeville South | 2024 State MN of Lakeville South
Jonathan Mekonnen Jonathan Mekonnen 6'8" | PF Eastview | 2024 State #201 Nation MN of Eastview
Second Team
Marley Baah-Yeboah Marley Baah-Yeboah 6'3" | SF Lakeville South | 2024 State MN of Lakeville South
Kole Hanson Kole Hanson 6'2" | PG Holy Family | 2024 State MN of Holy Family
Patrick Rowe Patrick Rowe 6'6" | SF Chisago Lakes | 2024 State MN of Chisago Lakes
Matt Drake Matt Drake 5'11" | PG Lakeville North | 2024 State MN of Lakville North
Kyle Jorgensen Kyle Jorgensen 6'9" | C Minneapolis Washburn | 2024 State #308 Nation MN of Minneapolis Washburn
Third Team
Gavin Pendergast Gavin Pendergast 6'4" | SF South St. Paul | 2024 State MN of South St. Paul
Justin Courneya Justin Courneya 6'1" | PG Win-E-Mac | 2024 State MN of Win-E-Mac
Trevor Maruska Trevor Maruska 6'0" | PG Big Lake | 2024 State MN of Big Lake
Liam Farniok Liam Farniok 6'3" | SG Minneapolis Southwest | 2024 State MN of Minneapolis Southwest
Andrew Quam Andrew Quam 6'5" | SF Lakeville North | 2024 State MN of Lakeville North
Fourth Team
Dawson Bunke Dawson Bunke 6'5" | PF Rushford-Peterson | 2024 State MN of Rushford-Peterson
Brandon Hrncir Brandon Hrncir 6'8" | PF Farmington | 2024 State MN of Farmington
Kevin Armstrong II Kevin Armstrong II 6'6" | SG Breck | 2024 State MN of Breck
Zy’lerre Stewart of Totino-Grace
Owen Bernatz Owen Bernatz 6'1" | SG Hastings | 2024 State MN of Hastings
Fifth Team
Jency Davis Jency Davis 5'9" | PG Columbia Heights | 2024 State MN of Columbia Heights
Isaac Snell of Shakopee
Josh Fiecke of GSL
Isaiah Ronning Isaiah Ronning 6'1" | PG West Lutheran | 2024 State MN of West Lutheran
Jackson Hayes Jackson Hayes 6'6" | SF Waconia | 2024 State MN of Waconia