Prep Hoops Circuit: All State Team (MN) 17U
In this article:
Who were the best of the best from the state of Minnesota when it comes to the 2022 Prep Hoops Circuit? Here is our All State Team! FIRST TEAM ALL STATE Max Shikenjanski Max Shikenjanski 6'2" | PG Stillwater |…
Access all of Prep Hoops
Continue reading this article and more.
Continue ReadingWho were the best of the best from the state of Minnesota when it comes to the 2022 Prep Hoops Circuit? Here is our All State Team!
FIRST TEAM ALL STATE
Max Shikenjanski Max Shikenjanski 6'2" | PG Stillwater | 2023 State #288 Nation MN of Minnesota Fury (Stillwater)
Anish Ramlall Anish Ramlall 6'2" | PG Rosemount | 2023 State MN of WOTN (Rosemount)
Isaiah Hagen Isaiah Hagen 6'3" | PG Orono | 2023 State MN of Minnesota Select (Orono)
Aeron Stevens Aeron Stevens 6'7" | PF Plainview-Eligin-Millville | 2023 State MN of Minnesota Lightning (PEM)
Isaac Nyakundi of Starks Elite (Duluth East)
SECOND TEAM ALL STATE
Carrington McNeal of Minnesota Chill (Twin Cities Academy)
Trey Smith Trey Smith 6'7" | SF Osseo | 2023 State MN of Northstar Titans (Osseo)
Asher Zubich Asher Zubich 6'1" | PG Mountain Iron-Buhl | 2023 State MN of Starks Elite (Mt. Iron-Buhl)
Matthew Bothun Matthew Bothun 6'9" | PF St. Francis | 2023 State MN of Minnesota Fury (St. Francis)
Khalif Bettis Khalif Bettis 6'6" | SF Burnsville | 2023 State MN of Minnesota Chill (Burnsville)
THIRD TEAM ALL STATE
Hayden Tibbits Hayden Tibbits 5'11" | PG Wayzata | 2023 State MN of Minnesota Fury (Wayzata)
Will Opsahl Will Opsahl 6'8" | SF Goodhue | 2023 State MN of Minnesota Lightning (Goodhue)
Isaac Matti Isaac Matti 6'1" | SG Hayfield | 2023 State MN of Minnesota Rise (Hayfield)
Chet Kloss Chet Kloss 6'6" | PF Eastview | 2023 State MN of Minnesota Chill (Eastview)
Raoul Vaidya Raoul Vaidya 6'0" | PG Maple Grove | 2023 State MN of Northstar Titans (Maple Grove)
Lincoln Palbicki Lincoln Palbicki 6'10" | C Maple Grove | 2023 State MN of Minnesota Select (Maple Grove)
FOURTH TEAM ALL STATE
Wyatt Hawks Wyatt Hawks 6'8" | C White Bear Lake | 2023 State MN of Northstar Titans (White Bear Lake)
Alex Mattes Alex Mattes 6'3" | SG East Ridge | 2023 State MN of Minnesota Fury (East Ridge)
Myles Barnette Myles Barnette 6'2" | PG Wayzata | 2023 State MN of Minnesota Heat PVR (Wayzata)
Myles Adams Myles Adams 6'5" | SF Eastview | 2023 State MN of Minnesota Select (Eastview)
Kaiden Peters Kaiden Peters 6'2" | CG Plainview/Elgin-Millville | 2023 State MN of Minnesota Lightning (PEM)
Michael Kastelic Michael Kastelic 6'1" | PG Duluth East | 2023 State MN of Playmakers North (Duluth East)
FIFTH TEAM ALL STATE
Zach Anderson Zach Anderson 6'6" | SF Martin County West | 2023 State MN of Minnesota Rise (Martin County West)
Carmelo McNeal of Minnesota Chill (Twin Cities Academy)
Baiden Bean Baiden Bean 6'1" | PG Farmington | 2023 State MN of WOTN (Farmington)
Will Kutzler Will Kutzler 6'7" | PF Lakeville North | 2023 State MN of WOTN (Lakeville North)
Spencer Hall Spencer Hall 6'3" | SF Wayzata | 2023 State MN of Minnesota Fury (Wayzata)
Hudson Vaith Hudson Vaith 6'4" | SG Lakeville North | 2023 State MN of Minnesota Heat MacDonald (Lakeville North)
SIXTH TEAM ALL STATE
Dylan Omweno Dylan Omweno 6'0" | PG Eastview | 2023 State MN of Minnesota Select (Eastview)
Buay Koak Buay Koak 6'4" | SG Lyle-Pacelli | 2023 State MN of Minnesota Lightning (Lyle/Austin Pacelli)
Soren Richardson of WOTN (Northfield)
Jt Thornton Jt Thornton 6'4" | SF Burnsville | 2023 State MN of WOTN (Lakeville North)
Jobe Juenemann Jobe Juenemann 6'2" | SG Duluth East | 2023 State MN of Starks Elite (Duluth East)
Isaiah Hanson Isaiah Hanson 6'4" | SG Rochester Mayo | 2023 State MN of Minnesota Heat PVR (Rochester Mayo)
Grand Hansen of Playmakers North (Greenway)