Battle at the Lakes: 16U All Tournament Team
In this article:
The best of the best from Battle at the Lakes at the 16 and Under level! First Team CJ Armstrong CJ Armstrong 6'3" | CG Richfield | 2025 State #302 Nation MN of D1 Minnesota Croker (Richfield) Drew Daoust Drew…
Access all of Prep Hoops
Continue reading this article and more.
Continue ReadingThe best of the best from Battle at the Lakes at the 16 and Under level!
First Team
CJ Armstrong CJ Armstrong 6'3" | CG Richfield | 2025 State #302 Nation MN of D1 Minnesota Croker (Richfield)
Drew Daoust Drew Daoust 6'1" | PG Southern Door | 2025 State WI of Wisconsin Crusaders (Southern Door)
Max Dearborn Max Dearborn 6'4" | SG Byron | 2025 State MN of Minnesota Lightning (Byron)
Brooks Hinson Brooks Hinson 6'1" | PG Marshfield | 2025 State #251 Nation WI of Wisconsin Playmakers (Marshfield)
Daniel Molhoek Daniel Molhoek 6'8" | C Edina | 2025 State MN of Minnesota Select (Edina)
Devin Pass Devin Pass 6'3" | SG Shakopee | 2025 State MN of Minnesota Fury (Shakopee)
Second Team
Peyton Podany Peyton Podany 6'4" | SG Anoka | 2025 State MN of Minnesota Select (Anoka)
Keegan Van Kauwenberg Keegan Van Kauwenberg 6'3" | CG Kaukauna | 2025 State WI of Wisconsin Crusaders (Kaukauna)
Cole Wilcek Cole Wilcek 6'5" | PF Farmington | 2025 State MN of Minnesota Fury (Farmington)
Luka Momcilovic Luka Momcilovic 6'8" | SF Pewaukee | 2025 State WI of Chapman Basketball Academy (Pewaukee)
Max Lorenson Max Lorenson 6'2" | SG Eden Prairie | 2025 State MN of Minnesota Select (Eden Prairie)
Third Team
Mathew Sem of ECI (Fargo North)
Ethan Lee Ethan Lee 6'5" | SF Kasson Mantorville Highschool | 2025 State MN of Minnesota Lightning (Kasson-Mantorville)
Ben Brooks of Sanford Sports Academy (Madison)
Ganden Gosch of Minnesota Rise (Mankato East)
Anthony Rise Anthony Rise 6'0" | CG Brookfield Central | 2025 State WI of Chapman Basketball Academy (Brookfield Central)
Fourth Team
Xavier Daniels Xavier Daniels 6'1" | SG Hill-Murray | 2025 State MN of Minnesota Magic X (Hill-Murray)
Oskar Kangas Oskar Kangas 6'6" | PF Iron Mountain | 2025 WI of Wisconsin Crusaders (Iron Mountain)
Tyler Lessard Tyler Lessard 6'4" | SF Hudson | 2025 State WI of Wisconsin Playmakers Eau Claire (Hudson)
Keaton Ressler Keaton Ressler 6'1" | PG Lakeville South | 2025 State MN of Minnesota Fury (Lakeville South)
Keller Hasnon of Minnesota Comets (Sauk Rapids-Rice)
Fifth Team
Trevor Smith Trevor Smith 6'0" | SG TMB | 2025 State MN of SW MN Stars (TMB)
Eli Ladu Eli Ladu 5'11" | PG John Marshall | 2025 State MN of D1 Minnesota Coker (Rochester JM)
Ryan Beckwith Ryan Beckwith 6'2" | SG Farmington | 2025 State MN of Northstar Titans (Farmington)
Mohamed Madey Mohamed Madey SG Faribault | 2025 State MN of Minnesota Lightning Hovland (Faribault)
James Martin James Martin 5'10" | PG East Ridge | 2025 State MN III of Minnesota Fury Shepherd (East Ridge)