Class AA – Player Prospect Rankings
In this article:
Next up in the Class player prospect review…. Class AA! The top prospects in Class AA Basketball Best Prospect by Section 1AA: Aeron Stevens Aeron Stevens 6'7" | PF Plainview-Eligin-Millville | 2023 State MN of PEM 2AA: Eli Ehrke Eli…
Access all of Prep Hoops
Continue reading this article and more.
Continue ReadingNext up in the Class player prospect review…. Class AA! The top prospects in Class AA Basketball
Best Prospect by Section
1AA: Aeron Stevens Aeron Stevens 6'7" | PF Plainview-Eligin-Millville | 2023 State MN of PEM
2AA: Eli Ehrke Eli Ehrke 6'3" | SG Glencoe-Silver Lake | 2024 State MN of Glencoe-Silver Lake
3AA: Gannon Ahrendt of Luverne
4AA: Jerome Williams Jr Jerome Williams Jr 6'0" | PG Rock Creek Christian Academy | 2024 State MD of Minnehaha Academy
5AA: Boden Kapke Boden Kapke 6'11" | C Holy Family | 2023 State #153 Nation MN of Holy Family
6AA: Jay Neubert Jay Neubert 6'2" | SG Sauk Centre | 2024 State MN of Sauk Centre
7AA: Eli Laposky Eli Laposky 6'1" | PG Pequot Lakes | 2023 State MN of Pequot Lakes
8AA: Owen Leach Owen Leach 6'6" | SF Dillworth Glyndon-Felton | 2023 State MN of DGF
Top 20 Seniors
- Boden Kapke Boden Kapke 6'11" | C Holy Family | 2023 State #153 Nation MN of Holy Family
- Aeron Stevens Aeron Stevens 6'7" | PF Plainview-Eligin-Millville | 2023 State MN of PEM
- Owen Leach Owen Leach 6'6" | SF Dillworth Glyndon-Felton | 2023 State MN of DGF
- Collin Mulholland Collin Mulholland 6'10" | C Holy Family | 2023 State MN of Holy Family
- Tysen Gerads Tysen Gerads 6'3" | SG Albany | 2023 State MN of Albandy
- Ryan Heise Ryan Heise 6'8" | SF Lake City | 2023 State MN of Lake City
- Eli Laposky Eli Laposky 6'1" | PG Pequot Lakes | 2023 State MN of Pequot Lakes
- Jessye Lewis Jr Jessye Lewis Jr 6'1" | PG Hiawatha Collegiate | 2023 State MN of Hiawatha Collegiate
- Kaiden Peters Kaiden Peters 6'2" | CG Plainview/Elgin-Millville | 2023 State MN of PEM
- Rolyns Aligbe Rolyns Aligbe 6'9" | C Minnehaha Academy | 2023 State MN of Minnehaha Academy
- Carter Todd Carter Todd 6'4" | SF La Crescent | 2023 State MN of La Crescent
- Ty Miller Ty Miller 6'5" | SF Waconia | 2023 State MN of Waconia
- Quyavant Douglas Quyavant Douglas 6'0" | SG Brooklyn Center | 2023 State MN of Brooklyn Center
- Micah Thompson Micah Thompson 6'6" | SF Perham | 2023 State MN of Perham
- John Mueller John Mueller 6'5" | SF Watertown-Mayer | 2023 State MN of Watertow-Mayer
- Soren Anderson Soren Anderson 6'4" | SF Perham | 2023 State MN of Perham
- Aj Greene Aj Greene 6'1" | PG Concordia Academy | 2023 State MN of Concordia Academy
- Micah Young Micah Young 6'3" | SF Minneapolis Edison | 2023 State MN of Minneapolis Edison
- Leroy Barnes Leroy Barnes 6'1" | PG Minnehaha | 2023 State MN of Minnehaha Academy
- Gannon Ahrednt Gannon Ahrednt 6'4" | SF Luverne | 2023 State MN of Luverne
Top 10 Juniors
- Jerome Williams Jr Jerome Williams Jr 6'0" | PG Rock Creek Christian Academy | 2024 State MD of Minnehaha Academy
- Kole Hanson of Holy Family
- Jay Neubert Jay Neubert 6'2" | SG Sauk Centre | 2024 State MN of Sauk Centre
- Grayson Okoronkwo Grayson Okoronkwo 6'2" | SG Blake | 2024 State MN of Blake
- Hunter Lorenson Hunter Lorenson 6'0" | PG Lake City | 2024 State MN of Lake City
- Eli Ehrke Eli Ehrke 6'3" | SG Glencoe-Silver Lake | 2024 State MN of Glencoe-Silver Lake
- Lorenzo Levy Lorenzo Levy 5'10" | PG Minnehaha Academy | 2024 State MN of Minnehaha Academy
- Noah Stommes Noah Stommes 6'8" | C Eden Valley-Watkins | 2024 State MN of Eden Valley-Watkins
- Kevin Armstrong II of Breck
- Drew Balentine Drew Balentine 6'1" | PG Maranatha Christian Academy | 2024 State MN of Maranatha Christian Academy
Top 5 Sophomores
- Sam Hondl Sam Hondl 6'7" | SF Albany | 2025 State MN of Albany
- Mason King of Caledonia
- Austin Ezekiel of Albany
- Miles Newton of Breck
- Reid Klug of Caledonia