Minnesota 16U All State Team
In this article:
Who made our Minnesota 16U All State team for the spring and summer season? We break down the best of the best today! ***We are keeping this to Minnesota players on Minnesota teams so if you are a Wisconsin or…
Access all of Prep Hoops
Continue reading this article and more.
Continue ReadingWho made our Minnesota 16U All State team for the spring and summer season? We break down the best of the best today!
***We are keeping this to Minnesota players on Minnesota teams so if you are a Wisconsin or North Dakota player competing for a Minnesota team for example, we are keeping this to Minnesota players. Here is our All State Team!
FIRST TEAM
Isaac Asuma Isaac Asuma 6'3" | PG Cherry | 2024 State #102 Nation MN of D1 Minnesota (Cherry)
Daniel Freitag Daniel Freitag 6'1" | PG Breck | 2024 State #142 Nation MN of Howard Pulley (Bloomington Jefferson)
Max Woods Max Woods 5'11" | PG Chanhassen | 2024 State MN of Minnesota Fury (Chanhassen)
Jonathan Mekonnen Jonathan Mekonnen 6'8" | PF Eastview | 2024 State #201 Nation MN of Minnesota Heat (Eastview)
Chiang Ring Chiang Ring 6'8" | C Park Center | 2024 State #276 Nation MN of Minnesota Spartans (Minneapolis South)
Second Team
Jackson McAndrew of Howard Pulley (Wayzata)
Jack Robison Jack Robison 6'7" | SF Lakeville North | 2024 State #158 Nation MN of Howard Pulley (Lakeville North)
Jerome Williams Jr Jerome Williams Jr 6'0" | PG Rock Creek Christian Academy | 2024 MD of Minnesota Spartans (Minneapolis South)
Kole Hanson of D1 Minnesota (Edina)
Jalen Langsy Jalen Langsy 5'11" | PG Shakopee | 2024 State MN of Minnesota Heat (Shakopee)
Jayden Moore of J-Sizzle (Hopkins)
Third Team
Charlie Theis Charlie Theis 6'5" | PF East Ridge | 2024 State MN of Minnesota Fury (East Ridge)
Henry Tschetter Henry Tschetter 6'3" | SG Stewartville | 2024 State MN of Minnesota Heat (Stewartville)
Grayson Grove Grayson Grove 6'9" | PF Alexandria Area | 2024 State #171 Nation MN of D1 Minnesota (Alexandria)
Matt Drake Matt Drake 5'11" | PG Lakeville North | 2024 State MN of Minnesota Select (Lakeville North)
Hunter Lorenson Hunter Lorenson 6'0" | PG Lake City | 2024 State MN of Minnesota Comets (Lake City)
Fourth Team
Isaiah Johnson Isaiah Johnson 6'7" | SF Totino-Grace | 2024 State #135 Nation MN of Howard Pulley/Northstar Titans (Osseo)
Andy Stefonowicz Andy Stefonowicz 6'2" | PG Minnetonka | 2024 State MN of Howard Pulley (Minnetonka)
Owen Waldoch Owen Waldoch 6'7" | PF Forest Lake | 2024 State MN of Minnesota Heat (Forest Lake)
Will Strandemo Will Strandemo 5'11" | PG Delano | 2024 State MN of Minnesota Comets (Delano)
Carson Schweim Carson Schweim 6'7" | SF Mankato East | 2024 State MN of Minnesota Select (Mankato East)
Kyan Blomquist Kyan Blomquist 6'4" | SF Becker | 2024 State MN of Minnesota Rush (Becker)
Sixth Team
Brandon Hrncir Brandon Hrncir 6'8" | PF Farmington | 2024 State MN of Minnesota Fury (Farmington)
DaMarcus Burks DaMarcus Burks 6'4" | SG Lakeville South | 2024 State MN of Minnesota Select (Lakeville South)
Luke Graff Luke Graff 6'3" | SG Holy Family | 2024 State MN of D1 Minnesota (Champlin Park)
Amory Peterson Amory Peterson 6'3" | SG Champlin Park | 2024 State MN of Minnesota Rush (Champlin Park)
Marley Baah-Yeboah Marley Baah-Yeboah 6'3" | SF Lakeville South | 2024 State MN of D1 Minnesota (Lakeville South)
Eli Ehrke Eli Ehrke 6'3" | SG Glencoe-Silver Lake | 2024 State MN of Minnesota Fury (Glencoe-Silver Lake)