Colorado 17U All-State Teams
In this article:
These all-team lists will include only players who played their AAU for a Colorado AAU program. We will also include only the class of 2023 players and a few players who played up. Here are our picks for the top…
Access all of Prep Hoops
Continue reading this article and more.
Continue ReadingThese all-team lists will include only players who played their AAU for a Colorado AAU program. We will also include only the class of 2023 players and a few players who played up. Here are our picks for the top six teams/30 players of Colorado AAU.
*Edit: These teams are all built with 1-2 guards, 2-3 wings, and 1-2 bigs.*
First team:
Baye Fall Baye Fall 6'11" | C Luthern Christian | 2023 State #13 Nation CO – Colorado Hawks (Accelerated Prep)
Assane Diop Assane Diop 6'10" | PF Belleview Christian | 2023 State #107 Nation CO – Colorado Hawks (Accelerated Prep)
Kadyn Betts – PLUTO Prospects (University of Minnesota)
Tucker Mills Tucker Mills 6'4" | CG Lyons | 2022 State CO – Rocky Mountain Select (Mead)
Colin Hawkins Colin Hawkins 6'3" St. Mary’s | 2023 CO – RoughRidersGive (Colorado Prep)
Second Team:
Caden Stevens Caden Stevens 6'8" | C Mountain Vista | 2023 CO – Elevation Flyers (Mountain Vista)
Andrew Crawford Andrew Crawford 6'6" | CG ThunderRidge | 2024 State #88 Nation CO – Colorado Hawks (ThunderRidge)
Aliou Diallo Aliou Diallo 6'0" | CG Colorado Prep | 2023 CO – Colorado Titans (Colorado Prep)
Nick Randall Nick Randall 6'7" | PF Fossil Ridge | 2023 State CO – ATR Elite (Fossil Ridge)
Corbin Garver Corbin Garver 6'3" | CG Air Academy | 2023 State CO – Team Daum (Air Academy)
Third Team:
Rickey Mitchell Rickey Mitchell 6'3" | CG Smoky Hill | 2023 State CO – RoughRidersGive (Smoky Hill)
Marzouq Abdur-Razaaq Marzouq Abdur-Razaaq 6'7" | SF Accelerated Prep | 2023 State CO – Colorado Hawks (Overland)
Maurice Austin Maurice Austin 5'10" | PG Pueblo South | 2024 State CO – Colorado Lil Kings (Pueblo South)
Peyton Taylor Peyton Taylor 5'9" | PG Eaglecrest | 2023 State CO – RoughRidersGive (Eaglecrest)
Charlie Dortch Charlie Dortch 6'7" Rocky Mountain | 2023 CO – PLUTO Prospects (Rocky Mountain)
Fourth Team:
Luke Wagstaff Luke Wagstaff 6'7" Fort Collins | 2023 CO – Team Daum (Fort Collins)
Eli Robinson Eli Robinson 6'6" | PF Lewis-Palmer | 2023 State CO – PLUTO Prospects (Lewis-Palmer)
Jamar Mitchell Jamar Mitchell 6'6" | SF Fort Collins | 2023 State CO – NOCO Elite (Fort Collins)
Archer VanSickle Archer VanSickle 6'4" | CG Valor Christian | 2023 State CO – PLUTO Prospects (Valor Christian)
Luke Justice Luke Justice 6'1" | SG Frederick | 2023 State CO – Colorado Anarchy (Frederick)
Fifth Team:
Gavin Hershberger Gavin Hershberger 5'10" Rock Canyon | 2023 CO – PLUTO Prospects (Rock Canyon)
Radek Homer Radek Homer 6'0" | SG Mountain Vista | 2023 State CO – Elevation Flyers (Mountain Vista)
Aidan Peck Aidan Peck 6'7" | SG Rock Canyon | 2023 CO – Colorado Collective (Rock Canyon)
Silas McCurnin Silas McCurnin 6'2" | PG Poudre | 2023 CO – Team Daum (Poudre)
TaRea Fulcher TaRea Fulcher 5'11" | PG Regis Jesuit | 2023 CO – Colorado Premier (Regis Jesuit)
Sixth Team:
Ty Adam Ty Adam 6'8" | C Severance | 2023 CO – ATR Elite (Severance)
Colin Hayes Colin Hayes 6'4" | SF Fossil Ridge | 2023 State CO – NOCO Elite (Fossil Ridge)
Master Diggins Master Diggins 6'4" | CG Faith Christian | 2023 State CO – Hard2Guard (Faith Christian)
Nick Basson Nick Basson 6'2" Mead | 2023 CO – Rocky Mountain Select (Mead)
Matias Aldana Matias Aldana 6'3" | SF Frederick | 2023 State CO – Colorado Anarchy (Frederick)