Section by Section: The Senior of the Year
In this article:
We give you our Senior of the Year for each section honoring the talent that gave his team an elite effort all season long! Class AAAA Section 1: Nolan Winter Nolan Winter 7'0" | PF Lakeville North | 2023 State…
Access all of Prep Hoops
Continue reading this article and more.
Continue ReadingWe give you our Senior of the Year for each section honoring the talent that gave his team an elite effort all season long!
Class AAAA
Section 1: Nolan Winter Nolan Winter 7'0" | PF Lakeville North | 2023 State #98 Nation MN of Lakeville North
Section 2: Joshua Ofori Joshua Ofori 6'7" | PF Prior Lake | 2023 State MN of Prior Lake
Section 3: Anish Ramlall Anish Ramlall 6'2" | PG Rosemount | 2023 State MN of Rosemount & Chet Kloss Chet Kloss 6'6" | PF Eastview | 2023 State MN of Eastview
Section 4: Max Shikenjanski Max Shikenjanski 6'2" | PG Stillwater | 2023 State #288 Nation MN of Stillwater
Section 5: CJ O’Hara of Park Center
Section 6: Hayden Tibbits Hayden Tibbits 5'11" | PG Wayzata | 2023 State MN of Wayzata
Section 7: Ben Kopetzki Ben Kopetzki 6'0" | PG Andover | 2023 State MN of Andover
Section 8: Nate Dahl Nate Dahl 6'0" | PG Buffalo | 2023 State MN of Buffalo
Class AAA
Section 1: Ater Manyuon Ater Manyuon 6'4" | SF Austin | 2023 State MN of Austin
Section 2: Abagotte Opiew Abagotte Opiew 6'2" | SG Worthington | 2023 MN and Kaleb Knothe of Worthington
Section 3: Nasir Whitlock Nasir Whitlock 6'2" | PG Delasalle | 2023 State MN of DeLaSalle
Section 4: Patrick Bath Patrick Bath 6'9" | C Totino Grace | 2023 State MN of Totino-Grace
Section 5: Matthew Bothun Matthew Bothun 6'9" | PF St. Francis | 2023 State MN of St. Francis
Section 6: Isaiah Hagen Isaiah Hagen 6'3" | PG Orono | 2023 State MN of Orono
Section 7: Blake Schmitz Blake Schmitz 6'0" | PG Hermantown | 2023 State MN of Hermantown
Section 8: Jaxon Schoenrock of Alexandria
Class AA
Section 1: Aeron Stevens Aeron Stevens 6'7" | PF Plainview-Eligin-Millville | 2023 State MN of PEM
Section 2: Mason Schirmer Mason Schirmer 5'9" | PG Maple River | 2023 State MN of Maple River
Section 3: Henry Erickson Henry Erickson 6'0" | PG Windom | 2023 MN of Windom Area
Section 4: Aj Greene Aj Greene 6'1" | PG Concordia Academy | 2023 State MN of Concordia Academy
Section 5: Boden Kapke Boden Kapke 6'11" | C Holy Family | 2023 State #153 Nation MN of Holy Family
Section 6: Tysen Gerads Tysen Gerads 6'3" | SG Albany | 2023 State MN of Albany
Section 7: Eli Laposky Eli Laposky 6'1" | PG Pequot Lakes | 2023 State MN of Pequot Lakes
Section 8: Owen Leach Owen Leach 6'6" | SF Dillworth Glyndon-Felton | 2023 State MN of DGF
Class A
Section 1: Will Opsahl Will Opsahl 6'8" | SF Goodhue | 2023 State MN of Goodhue
Section 2: Lawson Godfrey Lawson Godfrey 6'1" | SG Mankato Loyola | 2023 State MN of Mankato Loyola
Section 3: Aiden Wichmann Aiden Wichmann 6'2" | PG RTR | 2023 State MN of RTR
Section 4: Erick Reader Erick Reader 6'8" | C New Life Academy | 2023 State MN of New Life Academy
Section 5: Jared Hamilton of Pine River-Backus
Section 6: Mason Hammer Mason Hammer 6'4" | SG Henning | 2023 State MN of Henning
Section 7: Alec Wake Alec Wake 6'2" | PG Northland | 2023 State MN of Northland
Section 8: Ethan Arntson of Sacred Heart