NHR State Tournament: Top 2024 Prospects
In this article:
Who are the best prospects at each position in the 2024 class who will be at NHR State? Point Guard Jerome Williams Jr Jerome Williams Jr 6'0" | PG Rock Creek Christian Academy | 2025 MD of Minneapolis South 17s…
Access all of Prep Hoops
Continue reading this article and more.
Continue ReadingWho are the best prospects at each position in the 2024 class who will be at NHR State?
Point Guard
- Jerome Williams Jr Jerome Williams Jr 6'0" | PG Rock Creek Christian Academy | 2025 MD of Minneapolis South 17s
- Hunter Lorenson Hunter Lorenson 6'0" | PG Lake City | 2024 State MN of Minnesota Comets (Lake City)
- Dominic Fairbanks Dominic Fairbanks 5'10" | PG Cass Lake-Bena | 2024 State MN of Playmakers North 17s (Cass Lake-Bena)
- Lorenzo Levy of Grassroots Sizzle Simmons 17s (Concordia Academy)
- Matt Drake Matt Drake 5'11" | PG Lakeville North | 2024 State MN of Minnesota Select (Lakeville North)
Combo Guard
- Will Strandemo Will Strandemo 5'11" | PG Delano | 2024 State MN of Minnesota Comets (Dleano)
- De’Mari Larkins De’Mari Larkins 5'9" | PG Osseo | 2024 State MN of Minneapolis South 17s
- Luke Dobbs Luke Dobbs 6'0" | PG St. Thomas Academy | 2024 State MN of Minnesota Select (St. Thomas)
- Owen Bernatz Owen Bernatz 6'1" | SG Hastings | 2024 State MN of Minnesota Fury Muir (Hastings)
- Elijah Solum Elijah Solum 6'2" | SG Spring Grove | 2024 State MN of Minnesota Lightning Bauer (Spring Grove)
Wing/SG
- Demarcus Burks of Minnesota Select (Lakeville South)
- Zavier Hayes of Grassroots Sizzle Simmons 17s (Richfield)
- Jaden Shones Jaden Shones 6'1" | SG Lake City | 2024 State MN of Minnesota Comets (Lake City)
- Tegan Malone Tegan Malone 6'3" | SG Stewartville | 2024 State MN of Minnesota Lightning Stevens (Stewartville)
- Tyler Connelly Tyler Connelly 6'1" | PG Byron | 2024 State MN of Minnesota Lightning Bauer (Byron)
Wing/SF
- Carson Schweim Carson Schweim 6'7" | SF Mankato East | 2024 State MN of Minnesota Select (Mankato East)
- Jackson Hayes Jackson Hayes 6'6" | SF Waconia | 2024 State MN of Minnesota Fury Muir (Waconia)
- Aiden Johnson Aiden Johnson 6'6" | PF Legacy Christian Academy | 2023 State MN of Minnesota Comets (Cannon Falls)
- Blake Bjerke Blake Bjerke 6'5" | SF Wayzata | 2024 MN of Minnesota Fury Muir (Wayzata)
- Parker Wangen Parker Wangen 6'4" | SF Stewartville | 2025 State MN of Minnesota Lightning Stevens (Stewartville)
Frontcourt
- Chiang Ring Chiang Ring 6'8" | C Park Center | 2024 State #276 Nation MN of Minneapolis South 17s
- Noah Stommes Noah Stommes 6'8" | C Eden Valley-Watkins | 2024 State MN of Minnesota Comets (Eden Valley/Watkins)
- Dawson Bunke Dawson Bunke 6'5" | PF Rushford-Peterson | 2024 State MN of Minnesota Select (Rushford-Peterson)
- Elijah Barrett Elijah Barrett 6'4" | PF Tartan | 2024 State MN of Minnesota Chill (Tartan)