The Stage: Indiana 2025’s To Watch
In this article:
The Prep Hoops Circuit hosts the biggest tournament in the country this weekend in Indianapolis with The Stage. This is the beginning of two months straight of tournaments around the Midwest. We are taking a look at the Indiana players…
Access all of Prep Hoops
Continue reading this article and more.
Continue ReadingThe Prep Hoops Circuit hosts the biggest tournament in the country this weekend in Indianapolis with The Stage. This is the beginning of two months straight of tournaments around the Midwest. We are taking a look at the Indiana players that will be showcased in Indianapolis this weekend by beginning with the 2023s and 2024s and finishing up with the 2025s today. I have added the heights that were provided by AAU coaches and for players in our Prep Hoops system. Feel free to contact me with heights if they are not included in the article. Now, let’s see the 2025s from Indiana that will be taking the court in Indianapolis.
Player | Height | High School | AAU Team |
Julius Gizzi Julius Gizzi 6'3" | SG New Palestine | 2025 State IN | 6’0″ | New Palestine | D1 Indiana 2025 |
Moses Haynes | 5’10″ | New Palestine | D1 Indiana 2025 |
Jack McKinsey Jack McKinsey 6'3" | SG Greensburg | 2025 State IN | 6’1″ | Greensburg | D1 Indiana 2025 |
Ben Slagley | 6’2″ | New Palestine | D1 Indiana 2025 |
Ethan Edwards Ethan Edwards 6'4" | SG Whiteland | 2025 IN | 6’2″ | Whiteland | D1 Indiana 2025 |
Gavin Stubbe | 6’3″ | Whiteland | D1 Indiana 2025 |
TJ Davidson | 6’1″ | Noblesville | D1 Indiana 2025 |
Drew Shively | 6’3″ | Zionsville | D1 Indiana 2025 |
Jayce Nielsen Jayce Nielsen 6'0" | PG Mooresville | 2025 IN | 6’0″ | Franklin Community | EG10 2025 |
Eric Hopson Eric Hopson 6'0" | SG Decatur Central | 2025 IN | 6’1″ | Decatur Central | EG10 2025 |
Kolt Nelson Kolt Nelson 6'6" | PF Franklin | 2025 State IN | 6’6″ | Franklin Central | EG10 2025 |
Cal Bostic Cal Bostic 6'7" | C Park Tudor | 2025 State IN | 6’7″ | Park Tudor | EG10 2025 |
Caleb Wright Caleb Wright 6'0" | SG Fairfield | 2022 State IN | 6’2″ | Sheridan | EG10 2025 |
Malachi Ensign | 6’3″ | Greenwood Community | EG10 2025 |
Tyreese Burnett | 6’2″ | Decatur Central | EG10 2025 |
Terrell Irons | 6’2″ | Avon | EG10 2025 |
Hudson Horvach | 6’0″ | North Central | EG10 2025 |
Gabriel Burguin | 6’6″ | Washington | EG10 2025 |
Zion Bellamy Zion Bellamy 5'8" | PG Kokomo | 2025 State IN | 5’10″ | Kokomo | EG10 2025 |
Kelby Harwood | GPP 2025 White | ||
Tayt Jackson | GPP 2025 White | ||
Forrest Bramel | GPP 2025 White | ||
Anthony Adams Anthony Adams 5'10" | SG Greencastle | 2025 IN | GPP 2025 White | ||
Anthony Suscha | GPP 2025 White | ||
Carter Klaus | GPP 2025 White | ||
Bill Gordon | GPP 2025 White | ||
Owen Stotts | GPP 2025 White | ||
Jack Perry | GPP 2025 White | ||
Evan Eichhorn | GPP 2025 White | ||
A.J. Scott | 5’8″ | Elkhart | Indiana Attack Basketball Club 2024 |
Mason Bales Mason Bales 6'1" | SG Northridge | 2025 State IN | 6’1″ | Northridge | Indiana Attack Basketball Club 2024 |
Reece Stewart | 5’9″ | Penn | Indiana Attack Basketball Club 2024 |
Dylan Springer | 5’9″ | Northridge | Indiana Attack Basketball Club 2024 |
Gideon Campbell | 5’9″ | Northridge | Indiana Attack Basketball Club 2024 |
Elijah Swanson | 5’8″ | Concord | Indiana Attack Basketball Club 2024 |
Labralyn Booker (2026)
|
5’7″ | Jefferson MS | Indiana Attack Basketball Club 2024 |
Kellan Bailey | 6’0″ | Warsaw | Indiana Attack Basketball Club 2024 |
Collin Czarnecki | 6’4″ | LaVille | Indiana Attack Basketball Club 2024 |
Nic Spence | 6’3″ | LaPorte | Indiana Attack Basketball Club 2024 |
Brycen Johnson | 5’11″ | Silver Creek | Southern Indiana Blaze 2025 |
Preston Kempf | 5’8″ | Providence | Southern Indiana Blaze 2025 |
Bryson Whitlock | 6’1″ | Providence | Southern Indiana Blaze 2025 |
Dereck Hearn | 5’1″ | Providence | Southern Indiana Blaze 2025 |
Judd Missi | 6’0″ | Borden | Southern Indiana Blaze 2025 |
Jace Gant | 6’2″ | Jeffersonville | Southern Indiana Blaze 2025 |
Caleb Bradshaw | 5’10″ | New Albany | Southern Indiana Blaze 2025 |
Antoine Allen | 5’7″ | Jeffersonville | Southern Indiana Blaze 2025 |
Mason Arthur | 6’0″ | New Washington | Southern Indiana Blaze 2025 |
Tre Wainwright | Andrean | Team GRIII 2025 Black | |
Bryce Nannenga | West Central | Team GRIII 2025 Black | |
Kolby Henderlong | Crown Point | Team GRIII 2025 Black | |
Peko Vrbica Peko Vrbica 5'9" | PG Crown Point | 2025 IN | 5’9″ | Crown Point | Team GRIII 2025 Black |
Quinn Begley | Crown Point | Team GRIII 2025 Black | |
Nathan Pierce | Munster | Team GRIII 2025 Black | |
Samuel Wojasinski | Michigan City | Team GRIII 2025 Black | |
Paul Gilvydis | Andrean | Team GRIII 2025 Black | |
Anthony Murphy | Michigan City | Team GRIII 2025 Black | |
Ben Whitaker | Crown Point | Team GRIII 2025 Elite | |
Blake Trilli | Munster | Team GRIII 2025 Elite | |
Jaylen Barbara Jaylen Barbara 6'0" | SG South Bend Riley | 2025 State IN | 5’8″ | South Bend Riley | Team GRIII 2025 Elite |
Logan Skura Logan Skura 6'2" | SG Crown Point | 2025 IN | Crown Point | Team GRIII 2025 Elite | |
Kelvion Brown | Merrillville | Team GRIII 2025 Elite | |
Brandon Williams | South Bend Riley | Team GRIII 2025 Elite | |
Omari Evans | Portage | Team GRIII 2025 Elite | |
Jalen McAlister | Merrillville | Team GRIII 2025 Elite | |
Rob Walker | Merrillville | Team GRIII 2025 Elite | |
Noah Sabodor | Lake Central | Team GRIII 2025 White | |
Wade Seddelmeyer | Culver Academy | Team GRIII 2025 White | |
Jayden Neal | Andrean | Team GRIII 2025 White | |
Diego Montano | Lake Central | Team GRIII 2025 White | |
Zion Bellamy Zion Bellamy 5'8" | PG Kokomo | 2025 State IN | 5’10″ | Kokomo | Team GRIII 2025 White |
Ryan Fraker | Portage | Team GRIII 2025 White | |
Grant Rappold | Illiana Christian | Team GRIII 2025 White | |
Brady Conner | Lake Central | Team GRIII 2025 White | |
Mason Pendergrass | Portage | Team GRIII 2025 White | |
Hunter Lang | Morgan Township | Team GRIII 2025 White | |
Braydon Cox | Lowell | Team GRIII 2025 White |
Schedule Breakdown:
Team | Game 1 | Game 2 | Game 3 | Game 4 |
All Area Basketball | Fri @ 8:10 vs Team GRIII Black | Sat @ 1:25 vs Full Package White | Sat @ 5:45 vs Rock Summit Basketball | Sun @ 9:05 vs M14 Hoops – 2 National |
D1 Indiana | Fri @ 7:05 vs ABC Young Lions Black | Sat @ 10:10 vs Mid Ohio Pumas Harrington | Sat @ 4:40 vs Team 1848 | Sun @ 10:10 vs Mid Mo Elite |
EG10 | Fri @ 6:00 vs Alabama Celtics | Sat @ 5:45 vs New Mexico D1 | Sat @ 9:00 vs Ball4Lyfe United | Sun @ 12:20 vs TEAM ISO JOE – 1 |
GPP White | Sat @ 11:15 vs Illinois Orange Basketball Club | Sat @ 1:25 vs EZ Work Elite | Sun @ 11:15 vs Mid Mo Elite 2026 | Sun @ 1:25 vs Chicago Hoops |
Indiana Attack Basketball Club
|
Sat @ 2:30 vs Southern Indiana Blaze | Sat @ 4:40 vs DC United | Sun @ 8:00 vs Minnesota Magic Premier | Sun @ 11:15 vs Old Gold |
Southern Indiana Blaze | Sat @ 2:30 vs Indiana Attack Basketball Club | Sat @ 6:50 vs Minnesota Magic Premier | Sun @ 9:05 vs DC United | Sun @ 1:25 vs Old Gold |
Team GRIII Black | Fri @ 8:10 vs All Area Basketball | Sat @ 11:15 vs M14 Hoops – 2 National | Sun @ 5:45 vs Full Package White | Sun @ 2:30 vs Minnesota Select – 2 |
Team GRIII Elite | Fri @ 7:05 vs Gateway Knights Basketball Club | Sat @ 4:40 vs WV Burn | Sat @ 6:50 vs Full Package Black | Sun @ 12:20 vs Midwest Basketball Club Gold |
Team GRIII White | Fri @ 6:00 vs Mid Ohio Pumas Sever | Sat @ 5:45 vs M14 Hoops – 3 National | Sat @ 7:55 vs SSA Hoops Elite White | Sun @ 2:30 vs God’s Gift – 2 |
Team Teague* | Fri @ 9:15 vs Tulsa Impact | Sat @ 7:55 vs OSA Crusaders | Sun @ 9:00 vs Minnesota Select – 1 | Sun @ 12:20 vs Iowa Barnstormers Gold |
The Factory Dion* | Fri @ 8:10 vs Midwest Basketball Club Silver | Sat @ 10:10 vs 865 Elite | Sun @ 3:55 vs My Journey | Sun @ 1:25 vs Chapman Basketball Academy Gold Elite |
* Team Teague and The Factory Dion did not provide their rosters to Prep Hoops, so the players are not included.