Section Players of the Year – Juniors
The NHR Section Players of the Year, juniors. Again, 32 sections, 32 juniors, 32 picks. Class AAAA Section 1AAAA – Reid Patterson Reid Patterson 6'2" | SG Lakeville South | 2021 State MN of Lakeville South Section 2AAAA – Luke Stazzanti of Chaska Section 3AAAA –…
Access all of Prep Hoops
Continue reading this article and more.
Continue ReadingThe NHR Section Players of the Year, juniors. Again, 32 sections, 32 juniors, 32 picks.
Class AAAA
Section 1AAAA – Reid Patterson Reid Patterson 6'2" | SG Lakeville South | 2021 State MN of Lakeville South
Section 2AAAA – Luke Stazzanti of Chaska
Section 3AAAA – Will Blascziek of Lakeville North
Section 4AAAA – Bradley Cimperman Bradley Cimperman 6'5" | SG Woodbury | 2021 State MN of Woodbury
Section 5AAAA – Francis Nwaokorie of Champlin Park
Section 6AAAA – Andre Gray Andre Gray 6'4" | SG Mpls North | 2021 State MN of Hopkins
Section 7AAAA – Mattie Thompson Mattie Thompson 6'6" | SF Duluth East | 2021 State MN and Noah Paulson Noah Paulson 6'8" | C Duluth East | 2021 State MN of Duluth East
Section 8AAAA – Brady Walthall Brady Walthall 6'0" | PG Moorhead | 2021 State MN of Moorhead
Class AAA
Section 1AAA – Teyghan Hovland Teyghan Hovland 6'3" | SF Austin | 2021 State MN of Austin
Section 2AAA – Bryce Lance Bryce Lance 6'3" | PG Marshall | 2021 State MN of Marshall
Section 3AAA – Lamar Grayson Lamar Grayson 6'0" | PG Richfield | 2021 State MN of Richfield
Section 4AAA – Chet Holmgren Chet Holmgren 7'0" | C Minnehaha Academy | 2021 State #1 Nation MN of Minnehaha Academy
Section 5AAA – Trey Longstreet Trey Longstreet 6'6" | SF Delano | 2021 State MN of Delano
Section 6AAA – Cade Haskins Cade Haskins 6'6" | SF Delasalle | 2021 State MN of DeLaSalle
Section 7AAA – Mayson Brown Mayson Brown 6'1" | SG Hibbing | 2021 State MN of Hibbing
Section 8AAA – Colton Roderick Colton Roderick 6'5" | SF Alexandria | 2021 State MN of Alexandria
Class AA
Section 1AA – Will Tschetter Will Tschetter 6'8" | PF Stewartville | 2021 State #96 Nation MN of Stewartville
Section 2AA – Ryan Dufault Ryan Dufault 5'11" | PG Waseca | 2021 State MN of Waconia
Section 3AA – Corbin Floelich of Paynesville Area
Section 4AA – Addison Metcalf Addison Metcalf 6'2" | SF St. Croix Prep | 2021 State MN of St. Croix Prep
Section 5AA – Davon Townley of Minneapolis North
Section 6AA – Joshua Streit Joshua Streit 6'9" | PF Eden Valley Watkins | 2021 State MN of Eden Valley-Watkins
Section 7AA – Mason Olson Mason Olson 6'0" | SG Moose Lake/Willow Lake | 2021 State MN of Moose Lake-Willow River
Section 8AA – Finn Diggins Finn Diggins 6'5" | PF Perham | 2021 State MN of Perham
Class A
Section 1A – Ethan Slaathaug of Hayfield
Section 2A – Drew Sagedahl Drew Sagedahl 6'0" | SG Bold | 2021 State MN of BOLD
Section 3A – Maverick Conn Maverick Conn 6'4" | SF LQPV | 2021 State MN of Lac Qui Parle Valley
Section 4A – Jake Wald Jake Wald 5'11" | PG Legacy Christian Academy | 2021 State MN of Legacy Christian
Section 5A – Derek Lindow of Nevis
Section 6A – Broden Lien Broden Lien 6'8" | PF ISA | 2021 MN of NCE/U-H
Section 7A – Jack Lorenz of Nashwauk-Keewatin
Section 8A – Delwyn Holthusen Delwyn Holthusen 6'6" | PF Red Lake | 2021 State MN III of Red Lake