17u Team Rankings: Week 5 top 25
Fresh off the open period Minnesota teams played in the SPTS, SPBS, Jayhawk Invite, or Heat event and gave us another full week of results for the latest NHR top 17u top 25.
Rank | Team | Record | MN Wins of Note | MN Losses of Note | Last Week |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | D1 Minnesota | 13-1 | Fury Wilde, Comets Lewis, Fury K, Heat Ismail, Heat Nelson, OSA Crusaders (+15) | 1 | |
2 | Grassroots Sizzle UAA | 7-6 | 1848 (+7), Run GMC (+2) | Mac Irvin (-2) | 2 |
3 | Fury Wilde | 18-3 | Comets K (+26), SE Mn Lightning, D1 MN Prospects, Fury K, Lightning, Heat Mac, Comets Lewis, 1848 (+17) | D1 Minnesota | 4 |
4 | Howard Pulley | 11-8 | Comets K (+19) | Mac Irvin (-6), OSA Crusaders (-7), Run GMC (-12) | 3 |
5 | Comets Lewis | 13-4 | Crossfire Belle, SW Stars | D1 Minnesota, Fury Wilde | 5 |
6 | Comets K | 11-5 | WOTN Swed, 44 Elite, D1 Rise, SW MN Stars | Fury Wilde, Crossfire B, Howard Pulley | 6 |
7 | 44 Elite | 11-6 | Playmakers Roe, Heat Mac | Comets K | 9 |
8 | SE MN Lightning | 7-3 | Playmakers Deadrick, D1 Rise | Fury Wilde (x2) | 8 |
9 | Heat MacDonald | 11-7 | Comets DLR, Select Leafblad, WOTN Swed | 44 Elite, WOTN Swed | 15 |
10 | WOTN | 11-6 | Heat Walli, Heat Mac, D1 MN Prospects, Select Leafblad | Comets K, Heat Mac | 7 |
11 | Heat Nelson | 13-4 | Select Ellis, Select Leaf, Heat Wallj, Heat Henderson, 43 Hoops | D1 Minnesota, Fury K | 13 |
12 | Crossfire Belle | 9-4 | Select Leaf, Heat Henderson, Fury Kaupa, Comets K, D1 Rise | Comets Elite, Heat Henderson | 11 |
13 | Heat Henderson | 11-5 | Select Ellis (x2), Mentality MN, 43 Hoops, Crossfire Belle, Bulldogs, Magic, D1MNp | Crossfire Belle, Heat Nelson | 10 |
14 | 43 Hoops | 5-5 | Heat Ismail, WC Wildcats Elite, Fury K | Team Get Shook 16s, Heat Henderson, Heat Nelson | NR |
15 | Fury Kaupa | 10-6 | Magic, Heat Nelson, RIP City, Mentality, WC United | Crossfire Belle, D1 MN, Fury Wilde, 43 Hoops | 12 |
16 | Twin Cities Pirates | 5-4 | 14 | ||
17 | Select Leafbald | 8-9 | Mentality MN, SW MN Stars | Crossfire Belle, Heat Nelson, WOTN, Heat Mac | 16 |
18 | D1 MN Prospects | 9-6 | Playmakers D, Comets DLR, Lace Up, Northern Lakers | Fury Wilde, WOTN Swed, Heat Henderson | 17 |
19 | Mentality Minnesota | 10-5 | Comets D, Heat Ismail, WOTNch (x2), Heat Wallj | Select Leaf, Heat Henderson, Fury K | 18 |
20 | Comets DLR | 5-7 | Rip City | Heat Mac, D1 MN Prospects | 19 |
21 | Heat Wallj | 11-7 | Playmakers Roe, N Lakers, D1 Rise, RIP City, | WOTN Swed, RIP City, WC Wildcats, Mentality, Heat Nelson | 20 |
22 | Rip City | 10-6 | Playmakers Deadrick, Heat Wallj, UV Tate, Select Ellis | Comets DLR, D1 Mn Rise, Heat Wallj, Fury K, CEO Kings | 21 |
23 | D1 Mn Rise | 7-6 | Rip City, Select B | SE Mn Lightning, Crossfire Belle, Comets K, Heat Wallj | 22 |
24 | Select Ellis | 10-7 | Heat Ismail, Comets D, TC Finest, Select Brown | Heat Henderson (x2), Heat Nelson, Rip City, | 23 |
25 | Crossfire P | 7-5 | Comets D, Select Ellis | SE Lightning, Comets D, E1T1 | NR |
Others: | Comets Dusharm | 10-10 | Crossfire P, WC United, E1T1 | Heat Moberg 16s, Select Ellis, Mentality MN | |
MN Bulldogs | 7-4 | School Bous | Heat Henderson | ||
UVA Tate | 6-6 | WC Wildcats | Rip City | ||
SW MN Stars | 3-6 | Comets K, Select Leafblad, Comets Lewis | |||
Twin Cities Finest | 6-8 | Heat Ismail, N Lakers, EITI, WOTNch | Select Ellis (x2), D1 MN 15s, WC United | ||
E1T1 | 4-4 | Select Brown, Crossfire P | TC Finest, Comets D | ||
WOTNch | 5-8 | WC United, Magic | Comets Lewis, Mentality (x2), TC Finest | ||
WC United | 8-10 | Suns, Heat Ismail, | Comets D, WOTNch, Select B, Comets Lil 16s, Fury K | ||
Heat Ismail | 11-8 | Suns (x2), Magic, West Central W | D1MN, Select Ellis, Mentality, TC Finest, N Lakers, WC United, 43 hoops | ||
Northern Lakers | 5-3 | Heat Ismail, Select Brown, Magic Elite | Heat Wallj, TC Finest, D1mnP | ||
West Central Wildcats | 5-6 | Heat Wallj, UVA Stan | UVA Tate, Comets Lewis, Select Leaf, 43 Hoops, Heat Ismail | ||
Select Brown | 6-10 | Comets Regional, WC United | Rise, Crossfire P, E1T1, N Lakers, Grassroots B, Select E, E1Ti | ||
MN Magic Elite | 4-11 | Fury K, Heat Ismail, WOTNch. N Lakers, Heat Henderson | |||
MN Phenom | 2-8 |