Final Team Rankings: 17u top 25
Our final team rankings including Pulley and D1 with very similar records, Fury Wilde winning the most games, Select Ohnstad playing the most games and winning 42, etc.
Rank | Team | Record | MN Wins of Note | MN Losses of Note | Last Week |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | D1 Minnesota | 13-1 | Fury Wilde, Comets Lewis, Fury K, Heat Ismail, Heat Nelson, OSA Crusaders (+15) | 1 | |
2 | Grassroots Sizzle UAA | 7-6 | Mac Irvin (-2) | 3 | |
3 | Howard Pulley | 6-7 | Mac Irvin (-6), OSA Crusaders (-7) | 2 | |
4 | Fury Wilde | 13-3 | Comets K, SE Mn Lightning, D1 MN Prospects, Fury K, Lightning | D1 Minnesota | 4 |
5 | Comets Lewis | 9-3 | Crossfire Belle | D1 Minnesota | 5 |
6 | Comets K | 7-4 | WOTN Swed, 44 Elite, D1 Rise, SW MN Stars | Fury Wilde, Crossfire B | 7 |
7 | WOTN | 8-4 | Heat Walli, Heat Mac, D1 MN Prospects | Comets K | 9 |
8 | SE MN Lightning | 7-3 | Playmakers Deadrick, D1 Rise | Fury Wilde (x2) | 17 |
9 | 44 Elite | 7-5 | Playmakers Roe, Heat Mac | Comets K | 8 |
10 | Heat Henderson | 8-4 | Select Ellis (x2), Mentality MN, 43 Hoops, Crossfire Belle, | Crossfire Belle | 15 |
11 | Crossfire Belle | 9-4 | Select Leaf, Heat Henderson, Fury Kaupa, Comets K, D1 Rise | Comets Elite, Heat Henderson | 6 |
12 | Fury Kaupa | 7-5 | Magic, Heat Nelson, RIP City, Mentality | Crossfire Belle, D1 MN, Fury Wilde | 12 |
13 | Heat Nelson | 8-4 | Select Ellis, Select Leaf | D1 Minnesota, Fury K | 13 |
14 | Twin Cities Pirates | 5-4 | 11 | ||
15 | Heat MacDonald | 8-5 | Comets DLR | 44 Elite, WOTN Swed | 10 |
16 | Select Leafbald | 6-6 | Mentality MN | Crossfire Belle, Heat Nelson | 16 |
17 | D1 MN Prospects | 7-5 | Playmakers Deadrick, Comets DLR | Fury Wilde, WOTN Swed | 14 |
18 | Mentality Minnesota | 10-5 | Comets D, Heat Ismail, WOTNch (x2), Heat Wallj | Select Leaf, Heat Henderson, Fury K | 20 |
19 | Comets DLR | 5-7 | Rip City | Heat Mac, D1 MN Prospects | 19 |
20 | Heat Wallj | 9-6 | Playmakers Roe, N Lakers, D1 Rise, RIP City, | WOTN Swed, RIP City, WC Wildcats, Mentality | NR |
21 | Rip City | 8-5 | Playmakers Deadrick, Heat Wallj, UV Tate, Select Ellis | Comets DLR, D1 Mn Rise, Heat Wallj, Fury K | 21 |
22 | D1 Mn Rise | 7-6 | Rip City, Select B | SE Mn Lightning, Crossfire Belle, Comets K, Heat Wallj | 18 |
23 | Select Ellis | 7-6 | Heat Ismail, Comets D, TC Finest | Heat Henderson (x2), Heat Nelson, Rip City | 22 |
24 | SW MN Stars | 3-1 | Comets K | 23 | |
25 | UVA Tate | 6-6 | WC Wildcats | Rip City | NR |
Others: | Twin Cities Finest | 5-6 | Heat Ismail, N Lakers, EITI | Select Ellis (x2) | |
WOTNch | 4-6 | WC United, Magic | Comets Lewis, Mentality (x2) | ||
Comets Dusharm | 8-8 | Crossfire P, WC United, E1T1 | Heat Moberg 16s, Select Ellis, Mentality MN, | ||
WC United | 6-9 | Suns, Heat Ismail | Comets D, WOTNch, Select B, Comets Lil 16s | ||
Heat Ismail | 9-7 | Suns (x2), Magic | D1MN, Select Ellis, Mentality, TC Finest, N Lakers, WC United | ||
West Central Wildcats | 4-4 | Heat Wallj, UVA Stan | UVA Tate, Comets Lewis, Select Leaf | ||
Crossfire P | 4-4 | SE Lightning, Comets D | |||
E1T1 | 2-2 | Select Brown | TC Finest, Comets D | ||
Select Brown | 6-6 | Comets Regional, WC United | Rise, Crossfire P, E1T1, N Lakers, Grassroots B | ||
MN Magic Elite | 3-9 | Fury K, Heat Ismail, WOTNch | |||
43 Hoops | 1-4 | Team Get Shook, Heat Henderson | |||
MN Phenom | 0-5 | ||||
Northern Lakers | 3-2 | Heat Ismail, Select Brown | Heat Wallj, TC Finest, |