Minnesota High School Basketball: Top 20 Games of the Week
We have our first full week of games of the season starting tonight! Make sure you note this week’s top 20 games to see as many are must watch and many are at the Tip Off Classic at Hopkins this…
Access all of Prep Hoops
Continue reading this article and more.
Continue ReadingWe have our first full week of games of the season starting tonight! Make sure you note this week’s top 20 games to see as many are must watch and many are at the Tip Off Classic at Hopkins this weekend! This week is so big we turned our top 20 into a top 30!
Top 30 Games of the Week
- Totino-Grace (1AAA) vs Lakeville North (2AAAA) at the Breakdown Tip Off Classic (Saturday) at Hopkins HS
- Wayzata (3AAAA) vs Eastview (4AAAA) at the Breakdown Tip Off Classic (Saturday) at Hopkins HS
- Park Center (1AAA) at DeLaSalle (2AAA), (Thursday)
- Hayfield (1A) vs Cherry (5A) at the Breakdown Tip Off Classic (Saturday) at Hopkins HS
- Lakeville North (2AAAA) at East Ridge (5AAAA), (Tuesday)
- Holy Family (1AA) vs Plainview/Elgin-Millville (5AA) at the Breakdown Tip Off Classic (Saturday) at Hopkins HS
- Lake City (2AA) vs Minneapolis North (10AA) at the Breakdown Tip Off Classic (Saturday) at Hopkins HS
- East Ridge (5AAAA) vs Osseo (7AAAA) at the Breakdown Tip Off Classic (Saturday) at Hopkins HS
- Minnetonka (6AAAA) vs DeLaSalle (2AAA) at the Breakdown Tip Off Classic (Saturday) at Hopkins HS
- Orono (3AAA) vs Minnehaha Academy (6AA) at the Breakdown Tip Off Classic (Saturday) at Hopkins HS
- Mahtomedi (4AAA) vs Stewartville (6AAA) at the Breakdown Tip Off Classic (Saturday) at Hopkins HS
- Lakeville South (8AAAA) at Wayzata (3AAAA), (Tuesday)
- Orono (3AAA) at Hopkins (Thursday)
- Columbia Heights (7AAA) at Mahtomedi (4AAA) (Tuesday)
- Eastview (4AAAA) at Eden Prairie (9AAAA), (Thursday)
- Bloomington Jefferson at Hopkins at the Breakdown Tip Off Classic (Saturday)
- RTR (7A) at Lakeview (10A), (Friday)
- St. Cloud Tech (9AAA) at Eden Prairie (9AAAA), (Tuesday)
- Holy Family (1AA) at Watertown-Mayer, (Tuesday)
- St. Cloud Tech (9AAA) vs Columbia Heights (7AAA) at Benilde-St. Margaret’s (Saturday)
- Richfield at Benilde-St. Margaret’s (5AAA), (Saturday)
- Maple River (4AA) vs Maranatha Christian at the Breakdown Tip Off Classic (Saturday) at Hopkins HS
- Austin at Mankato East (8AAA), (Tuesday)
- Rosemount vs Robbinsdale Armstrong at the Breakdown Tip Off Classic (Saturday) at Hopkins HS
- St.Cloud Tech (9AAA) vs St. Thomas Academy at Columbia Heights (Thursday)
- Princeton vs St. Thomas Academy at the Breakdown Tip Off Classic (Saturday) at Hopkins HS
- Cass Lake-Bena (6A) at Fertile-Beltrami (Tuesday)
- LCWM vs Concorida Academy at the Breakdown Tip Off Classic (Saturday) at Hopkins HS
- Goodhue (9A) at Byron (Thursday)
- MAYBE: It says Cherry vs Mt. Iron-Buhl tonight which is a top ten Class A match-up BUT I am guessing due to the football run of MIB that game isn’t being played.
Daily Top Choices
Monday: Martin County West at Jackson County Central
Tuesday: Lakeville North (2AAAA) at East Ridge (5AAAA)
Wednesday: Rosemount at Maple Grove
Thursday: Park Center (1AAA) at DeLaSalle (2AAA)
Friday: RTR (7A) at Lakeview (10A)
Saturday: Totino-Grace (1AAA) vs Lakeville North (2AAAA) at the Breakdown Tip Off Classic at Hopkins HS