Section by Section – Top Breakout Player Candidates
Here are some names that we could see breaking out at the varsity level and having big 2020-21 seasons. Keep an eye out for these talents. Class AAAA Section 1AAAA – Mo Hammadelniel Mo Hammadelniel 6'2" | PG Rochester…
Access all of Prep Hoops
Continue reading this article and more.
Continue ReadingHere are some names that we could see breaking out at the varsity level and having big 2020-21 seasons. Keep an eye out for these talents.
Class AAAA
Section 1AAAA – Mo Hammadelniel Mo Hammadelniel 6'2" | PG Rochester Mayo | 2021 State MN of Rochester Mayo
Section 2AAAA – Sam Prestus of Edina
Section 3AAAA – Zach Spann Zach Spann 6'5" | SF Eastview | 2021 State MN of Eastview
Section 4AAAA – Bradley Cimperman Bradley Cimperman 6'5" | SG Woodbury | 2021 State MN of Woodbury
Section 5AAAA – Jalen Cook Jalen Cook 6'4" | SG Park Center | 2021 State MN of Park Center
Section 6AAAA – Elvis Nnaji Elvis Nnaji 6'8" | C Hopkins | 2022 State #215 Nation MN of Hopkins
Section 7AAAA – AJ Kaul of Blaine
Section 8AAAA – Donnavin Hinsz Donnavin Hinsz 6'6" | PF Columbia Heights | 2022 State MN of Moorhead
Class AAA
Section 1AAA- Ahjany lee of Byron
Section 2AAA- BJ Omot BJ Omot 6'8" | PF Mankato East | 2022 State #231 Nation MN of Mankato East
Section 3AAA- Camden Holter Camden Holter 6'3" | SG Minneapolis Southwest | 2022 State MN of Holy Angles
Section 4AAA- Tommy Humphries Tommy Humphries 6'5" | SF Totino-Grace | 2023 State #283 Nation MN of Totino-Grace
Section 5AAA- Cody Pennebaker Cody Pennebaker 6'5" | SF Park Center | 2022 State MN of St. Francis
Section 6AAA- Connor Chappell Connor Chappell 6'6" | PF Orono | 2021 State MN of Orono
Section 7AAA- Manny Flicek Manny Flicek 5'9" | PG Princeton | 2021 State MN of Princeton
Section 8AAA- Gustav Gunderson Gustav Gunderson 6'0" | PG Sartell | 2021 State MN of Sartell
Class AA
Section 1AA- Justin Wohlers Justin Wohlers 6'6" | PF Lake City | 2022 State MN of Lake City
Section 2AA- Reagan Koch Reagan Koch 6'3" | PG Jordan | 2021 State MN of Jordan
Section 3AA- Peyton Johnsrud Peyton Johnsrud 6'1" | SG Minnewaska Area | 2021 State MN of Minnewaska Area
Section 4AA- Aj Greene Aj Greene 6'1" | PG Concordia Academy | 2023 State MN of Concordia Academy
Section 5AA- Jacob Butler Jacob Butler 6'3" | SF Minneapolis North | 2022 State MN of Minneapolis North
Section 6AA- Jay Neubert of Sauk Centre
Section 7AA- Eli Blue of Esko
Section 8AA- Liam Sytsma Liam Sytsma 6'7" | C Pelican Rapids | 2021 State MN of Pelican Rapids
Class A
Section 1A- Caden Grinde Caden Grinde 6'3" | SG Spring Grove | 2021 State MN of Spring Grove
Section 2A- Kegan Heiderscheidt Kegan Heiderscheidt 6'7" | SF Sleepy Eye | 2021 State MN of Sleepy Eye
Section 3A- Aiden Wichmann Aiden Wichmann 6'2" | PG RTR | 2023 State MN of RTR
Section 4A- Jordan Stone Jordan Stone 6'6" | PF PACT Charter | 2021 State MN of PACT Charter
Section 5A- Rian Struss Rian Struss 6'2" | PF Pine River-Backus | 2023 MN of Pine River-Backus
Section 6A- Jaden Norby Jaden Norby 6'5" | SF Ashby | 2021 State MN of Ashby
Section 7A- TJ Chiabotti TJ Chiabotti 5'10" | PG North Woods | 2022 State MN of North Woods
Section 8A- Leroy Fairbanks IV Leroy Fairbanks IV 6'4" | SF Cass Lake-Bena | 2022 State MN of Cass Lake-Bena