Minnesota 16U: Week 1 Records
Some teams got started last weekend, many get going this weekend. Here are the records we accumulated so far. TeamRecordWs of Note (MN)Ls of Note (MN) 1D1 Minnesota 3SSB11-1Select Ohnstad 17s, Lightning King 17s 2FSA/J Sizzle 3SSB8-4Fury Shepherd 17s, Titans…
Access all of Prep Hoops
Continue reading this article and more.
Continue ReadingSome teams got started last weekend, many get going this weekend. Here are the records we accumulated so far.
Team | Record | Ws of Note (MN) | Ls of Note (MN) | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | D1 Minnesota 3SSB | 11-1 | Select Ohnstad 17s, Lightning King 17s | |
2 | FSA/J Sizzle 3SSB | 8-4 | Fury Shepherd 17s, Titans B 17s, D1 MN Gold 17s | |
3 | Howard Pulley | 3-5 | IA Frost (+20), Kingdom Hoops (+20), AIA 17s | AIA 17s, AIA 16s |
4 | Fury Antl | 12-1 | Northern Elite, Titans M, Splash, Select A (x2), Select B (x2), Comets P, IA Frost (+6), Kingdom Hoops (+19) | Kingdom Hoops |
5 | Select Altenhofen | 10-2 | Lakes, Fury D, Swish D, Comets Elite, Splash, Lightning D | Fury Antl (x2) |
6 | Comets Elite | 10-2 | Crossfire T, Select B, Rise | Starks Elite, Select A |
7 | Minnesota Select Brewer | 9-4 | Titans Sq, Fury R, Starks Elte, Splash, Lightning D | Fury Antl (x2), Comets Elite |
8 | D1 Minnesota Gold | 8-2 | West Central United Select, Rise, Swish, Fury Reyes | |
9 | Starks Elite | 4-4 | Comets Elite, SW MN Stars, Swish R, Titans K | Select B, D1 MN 15s |
10 | Gain Elite | 10-3 | ||
11 | WOTN Foley | 8-4 | Chill, Heat C, Titans Sq, Fury DeLo | Select M |
12 | Powerhouse MN | 8-0 | Swish D, Crossfire W, Takeoff | |
13 | Southwest MN Stars | 3-1 | Fury R, WC Wildcats | Starks Elite |
14 | Fury Reyes | 7-4 | WOTN J, Heat C, Rise Select M | Select B, SW MN Stars, D1 MN Gold |
15 | Swish Dahl | 6-2 | Mid MN, Comets P, Splash, Rise | Select A, D1 MN Gold |
16 | Minnesota Splash | 7-6 | Select M, Pulley Wade, Lightning D | Fury Antl, Swish Dahl, Pulley 15s, Select A, Select B |
17 | Fury DeLo | 9-3 | Comets P, Select M, WC Wildcats, Swish R, Titans Mart, WCU Select | Select A, Select M, WOTN Foley |
18 | Northstar Titans Kuhl | 4-4 | Starks, D1 MN 15s | |
19 | Comets Petermeier | 7-5 | WOTN K, Titans M | Swish Dahl, Fury DeLo, Fury Antl |
20 | J Sizzle-J Squad Adidas | 5-2 | Swish R, Select M, Bounce | |
21 | Titans Squires | 6-2 | WC WUnited (x2), Comets A, WOTN H, Heat C | Select B, WOTN Foley |
22 | Minnesota Magic | 3-0 | ||
23 | West Central United Select | 7-8 | East Metro Bounce Blue Crossfire T, Swish R, Titans M | Titans Sq (x2), D1 MN Gold, FUry DeLo |
24 | MN Lightning Dahl | 7-7 | Bounce Blue | Splash, Select A, Select B |
25 | East Metro Bounce Blue | 9-3 | Lace Up, Lightning G (x2), Heat G, RP Bilal, Chill | Lightning Dahl, W Central United Select, J Sizzle |
WOTN Kranz | 9-3 | Lakes, E1TI, Power Circle | Mid MN, Comets P | |
BSB Westberg | 8-0 | Twin Cities Elite, Select Horn, East Metro Wave | ||
Power Circle | 5-3 | WOTN H | WOTN K | |
WOTN Hannah | 8-4 | Crossfire W, Titans M | Power Circle | |
West Central Wildcats | 4-4 | Crossfire T, WOTN H | Swish R, SW MN Stars, Fury DeLo, Select M | |
Real Phenom | 4-4 | Heat D, Lightning G, Swish R | East Metro Bounce Blue | |
Select Michaels | 4-7 | Titans M, WOTN F, Fury DeL, WC Wildcats | Splash, Fury Delo, J SIzzle, Lightning G, Fury Reyes | |
Northstar Titans Martinson | 6-6 | Chill, Heat Conyers | Fury Antl, Select M, Comets P, Fury De, WOTN United, WOTN Hannah | |
MN Rise | 4-3 | Swish D, D1 MN Gold | ||
MN Chill | 4-4 | Northern Elite, Swish R | Titans M, WOTN F, Mid MN, East Bounce Bl | |
Mn Swish Radtke | 6-6 | WC Wildcats, Comets A, Hawks | Starks Elite, WC United, J Sizzle, Fury DeL, Chill, Phenom B | |
Minnesota Lightning Gregor | 7-6 | Spartans, Select M, Heat D | East Metro Bounce (x2), RP Bilar | |
West Central United Regional | 4-8 | Legacy Ash | Power Circle, east Metro wave | |
Heat Conyers | 3-9 | Comets A | Fury R, WOTN Foley, Ttians Sq, Titans M | |
Comets Aguilar | 4-4 | Crossfire W | Heat C, Titans Sq, Swish R, Border Select C | |
East Metro Bounce Silver | 4-4 | MN Kings | Reapers | |
Mid Minnesota Hoops | 4-3 | WOTN K, Chill | Ignite Gold, Swish D | |
Crossfire Walberg | 3-5 | Crossfire T, Hawks, Swish D | Comets A, WOTN H, Takeoff, Powerhouse | |
Twin Cities Elite | 3-1 | BSB W | ||
MN Takeoff | 3-1 | Crossfire W, Hawks, Love of the Game | Powerhouse MN | |
Ignite Hoops | 3-0 | Mid MN Hoops | ||
East Metro Wave | 2-2 | Select H, WCU Regional | BSB West | |
Crossfire Thompson | 1-11 | Reapers | Comest Elite, WC United, WC Wildcats, Crossfire W, Heat T | |
Heat Dunlap | 1-7 | Rise, Phneom B, E Metro Bounce Bl, Lightning G | ||
Lakes | 1-3 | Northern Elite | WOTN K, Select A | |
E1T1 | 1-3 | WOTN K | ||
J Sizzle WSB | 1-2 | |||
Northern Elite | 0-4 | Fury Antl, Chill, Lakes | ||
Lace Up Black | 0-4 | East Metro Bounce B | ||
Grassroots Sizzle | 0-3 | |||
Minnesota Spartans | 0-3 | Lightning Gregor |