Section by Section: The Junior of the Year
In this article:
The best of the best when it comes to juniors in each class of basketball in Minnesota. Class AAAA Section 1: Jack Robison Jack Robison 6'7" | SF Lakeville North | 2024 State #158 Nation MN of Lakeville North Section…
Access all of Prep Hoops
Continue reading this article and more.
Continue ReadingThe best of the best when it comes to juniors in each class of basketball in Minnesota.
Class AAAA
Section 1: Jack Robison Jack Robison 6'7" | SF Lakeville North | 2024 State #158 Nation MN of Lakeville North
Section 2: Andy Stefonowicz Andy Stefonowicz 6'2" | PG Minnetonka | 2024 State MN of Minnetonka
Section 3: Daniel Freitag Daniel Freitag 6'1" | PG Breck | 2024 State #142 Nation MN of Bloomington Jefferson
Section 4: Charlie Theis Charlie Theis 6'5" | PF East Ridge | 2024 State MN of East Ridge
Section 5: Casmir Chavis Casmir Chavis 6'2" | PG Park Center | 2024 State #170 Nation MN of Park Center
Section 6: Jackson McAndrew Jackson McAndrew 6'10" | PF Wayzata | 2024 State #24 Nation MN of Wayzata
Section 7: John Troolin John Troolin 6'3" | SG Cambridge | 2024 State MN of Cambridge-Istanti
Section 8: Dylan Zimmerman Dylan Zimmerman 6'5" | SF Moorhead | 2024 State MN of Moorhead
Class AAA
Section 1: Henry Tschetter Henry Tschetter 6'3" | SG Stewartville | 2024 State MN of Stewartville
Section 2: Colton Benson Colton Benson 6'5" | SF New Ulm | 2024 State MN of New Ulm
Section 3: Luke Dobbs Luke Dobbs 6'0" | PG St. Thomas Academy | 2024 State MN of St. Thomas Academy
Section 4: Isaiah Johnson Isaiah Johnson 6'7" | SF Totino-Grace | 2024 State #135 Nation MN of Totino-Grace
Section 5: Patrick Rowe Patrick Rowe 6'6" | SF Chisago Lakes | 2024 State MN of Chisago Lakes
Section 6: Will Strandemo Will Strandemo 5'11" | PG Delano | 2024 State MN of Delano
Section 7: Abraham Soumis of Hermantown
Section 8: Grayson Grove Grayson Grove 6'9" | PF Alexandria Area | 2024 State #171 Nation MN of Alexandria
Class AA
Section 1: Hunter Lorenson Hunter Lorenson 6'0" | PG Lake City | 2024 State MN of Lake City
Section 2: Ben Pearson of Minnesota Valley Lutheran
Section 3: Noah Stommes Noah Stommes 6'8" | C Eden Valley-Watkins | 2024 State MN of Eden Valley-Watkins
Section 4: Jerome Williams Jr Jerome Williams Jr 6'0" | PG Rock Creek Christian Academy | 2024 MD of Minnehaha Academy
Section 5: Kole Hanson Kole Hanson 6'2" | PG Holy Family | 2024 State MN of Holy Family
Section 6: Jay Neubert Jay Neubert 6'2" | SG Sauk Centre | 2024 State MN of Sauk Centre
Section 7: Makoi Perich Makoi Perich 6'2" | SG Esko | 2024 State MN of Esko
Section 8: Teshe Loer Teshe Loer 6'2" | SF Wadena-Deer Creek | 2024 State MN of Wadena-Deer Creek
Class A
Section 1: Elijah Solum Elijah Solum 6'2" | SG Spring Grove | 2024 State MN of Spring Grove
Section 2: Will Walter Will Walter 6'5" | SG Sleepy Eye St. Mary's | 2024 State MN of SESM
Section 3: Drew Werkman Drew Werkman 6'4" | PF RTR | 2024 State MN of RTR
Section 4: Dominic Zoa of Legacy Christian
Section 5: John Paul Benson John Paul Benson 6'2" | SF Nevis | 2024 State MN of Nevis
Section 6: DeAndre Halloway of KMS
Section 7: Isaac Asuma Isaac Asuma 6'3" | PG Cherry | 2024 State #102 Nation MN of Cherry
Section 8: Dominic Staples-Fairbanks of Cass Lake-Bena