15U Rankings: Top 25 (Week 9)
Minnesota Select Davis knocked off E1Ti in the NHR State Tournament last weekend and both teams moved up in the 15u top 25 today.
Team | Record | Ws of Note (MN) | Ls of Note (MN) | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | D1 Minnesota 3SSB | 11-1 | Select Ohnstad 17s, Lightning King 17s | |
2 | FSA/J Sizzle 3SSB | 8-4 | Fury Shepherd 17s, Titans B 17s, D1 MN Gold 17s | |
3 | Howard Pulley | 3-5 | IA Frost (+20), Kingdom Hoops (+20), AIA 17s | AIA 17s, AIA 16s |
4 | Fury Antl | 12-1 | Northern Elite, Titans M, Splash, Select A (x2), Select B (x2), Comets P, IA Frost (+6), Kingdom Hoops (+19) | Kingdom Hoops |
5 | Select Altenhofen | 10-2 | Lakes, Fury D, Swish D, Comets Elite, Splash, Lightning D | Fury Antl (x2) |
6 | Comets Elite | 10-2 | Crossfire T, Select B, Rise | Starks Elite, Select A |
7 | Minnesota Select Brewer | 9-4 | Titans Sq, Fury R, Starks Elte, Splash, Lightning D | Fury Antl (x2), Comets Elite |
8 | D1 Minnesota Gold | 8-2 | West Central United Select, Rise, Swish, Fury Reyes | |
9 | Starks Elite | 4-4 | Comets Elite, SW MN Stars, Swish R, Titans K | Select B, D1 MN 15s |
10 | Gain Elite | 10-3 | ||
11 | WOTN Foley | 8-4 | Chill, Heat C, Titans Sq, Fury DeLo | Select M |
12 | Powerhouse MN | 8-0 | Swish D, Crossfire W, Takeoff | |
13 | Southwest MN Stars | 3-1 | Fury R, WC Wildcats | Starks Elite |
14 | Fury Reyes | 7-4 | WOTN J, Heat C, Rise Select M | Select B, SW MN Stars, D1 MN Gold |
15 | Swish Dahl | 6-2 | Mid MN, Comets P, Splash, Rise | Select A, D1 MN Gold |
16 | Minnesota Splash | 7-6 | Select M, Pulley Wade, Lightning D | Fury Antl, Swish Dahl, Pulley 15s, Select A, Select B |
17 | Fury DeLo | 9-3 | Comets P, Select M, WC Wildcats, Swish R, Titans Mart, WCU Select | Select A, Select M, WOTN Foley |
18 | Northstar Titans Kuhl | 4-4 | Starks, D1 MN 15s | |
19 | Comets Petermeier | 7-5 | WOTN K, Titans M | Swish Dahl, Fury DeLo, Fury Antl |
20 | J Sizzle-J Squad Adidas | 5-2 | Swish R, Select M, Bounce | |
21 | Titans Squires | 6-2 | WC WUnited (x2), Comets A, WOTN H, Heat C | Select B, WOTN Foley |
22 | Minnesota Magic | 3-0 | ||
23 | West Central United Select | 7-8 | East Metro Bounce Blue Crossfire T, Swish R, Titans M | Titans Sq (x2), D1 MN Gold, FUry DeLo |
24 | MN Lightning Dahl | 7-7 | Bounce Blue | Splash, Select A, Select B |
25 | East Metro Bounce Blue | 9-3 | Lace Up, Lightning G (x2), Heat G, RP Bilal, Chill | Lightning Dahl, W Central United Select, J Sizzle |
WOTN Kranz | 9-3 | Lakes, E1TI, Power Circle | Mid MN, Comets P | |
BSB Westberg | 8-0 | Twin Cities Elite, Select Horn, East Metro Wave | ||
Power Circle | 5-3 | WOTN H | WOTN K | |
WOTN Hannah | 8-4 | Crossfire W, Titans M | Power Circle | |
West Central Wildcats | 4-4 | Crossfire T, WOTN H | Swish R, SW MN Stars, Fury DeLo, Select M | |
Real Phenom | 4-4 | Heat D, Lightning G, Swish R | East Metro Bounce Blue | |
Select Michaels | 4-7 | Titans M, WOTN F, Fury DeL, WC Wildcats | Splash, Fury Delo, J SIzzle, Lightning G, Fury Reyes | |
Northstar Titans Martinson | 6-6 | Chill, Heat Conyers | Fury Antl, Select M, Comets P, Fury De, WOTN United, WOTN Hannah | |
MN Rise | 4-3 | Swish D, D1 MN Gold | ||
MN Chill | 4-4 | Northern Elite, Swish R | Titans M, WOTN F, Mid MN, East Bounce Bl | |
Mn Swish Radtke | 6-6 | WC Wildcats, Comets A, Hawks | Starks Elite, WC United, J Sizzle, Fury DeL, Chill, Phenom B | |
Minnesota Lightning Gregor | 7-6 | Spartans, Select M, Heat D | East Metro Bounce (x2), RP Bilar | |
West Central United Regional | 4-8 | Legacy Ash | Power Circle, east Metro wave | |
Heat Conyers | 3-9 | Comets A | Fury R, WOTN Foley, Ttians Sq, Titans M | |
Comets Aguilar | 4-4 | Crossfire W | Heat C, Titans Sq, Swish R, Border Select C | |
East Metro Bounce Silver | 4-4 | MN Kings | Reapers | |
Mid Minnesota Hoops | 4-3 | WOTN K, Chill | Ignite Gold, Swish D | |
Crossfire Walberg | 3-5 | Crossfire T, Hawks, Swish D | Comets A, WOTN H, Takeoff, Powerhouse | |
Twin Cities Elite | 3-1 | BSB W | ||
MN Takeoff | 3-1 | Crossfire W, Hawks, Love of the Game | Powerhouse MN | |
Ignite Hoops | 3-0 | Mid MN Hoops | ||
East Metro Wave | 2-2 | Select H, WCU Regional | BSB West | |
Crossfire Thompson | 1-11 | Reapers | Comest Elite, WC United, WC Wildcats, Crossfire W, Heat T | |
Heat Dunlap | 1-7 | Rise, Phneom B, E Metro Bounce Bl, Lightning G | ||
Lakes | 1-3 | Northern Elite | WOTN K, Select A | |
E1T1 | 1-3 | WOTN K | ||
J Sizzle WSB | 1-2 | |||
Northern Elite | 0-4 | Fury Antl, Chill, Lakes | ||
Lace Up Black | 0-4 | East Metro Bounce B | ||
Grassroots Sizzle | 0-3 | |||
Minnesota Spartans | 0-3 | Lightning Gregor |