NHR Area Team Rankings: Week 4
NHR has updated our area rankings including metro top ten, private school top ten, and five different areas of the state. Metro Top Ten Champlin Park (5-0) Apple Valley (5-1) Park Center (5-0) Lakeville North (3-1) Maple Grove (3-1)…
Access all of Prep Hoops
Continue reading this article and more.
Continue ReadingNHR has updated our area rankings including metro top ten, private school top ten, and five different areas of the state.
Metro Top Ten
- Champlin Park (5-0)
- Apple Valley (5-1)
- Park Center (5-0)
- Lakeville North (3-1)
- Maple Grove (3-1)
- DeLaSalle (4-1)
- Minneapolis North (5-1)
- Edina (4-1)
- Hopkins (4-1)
- Tartan (4-0)
Private School Top Ten
- DeLaSalle (4-1)
- Cretin-Derham Hall (1-2)
- Totino-Grace (5-0)
- Benilde-St. Margaret’s (4-2)
- St Cloud Cathedral (3-0)
- St. Thomas Academy (5-1)
- Minnehaha Academy (1-3)
- Heritage Christian (4-0)
- Rochester Lourdes (3-0)
- New Life Academy (3-0)
Minneapolis/St. Paul Top Ten
- DeLaSalle (4-1)
- Minneapolis North (5-1)
- Cretin-Derham Hall (1-2)
- Minneapolis Patrick Henry (5-1)
- St Paul Highland Park (5-1)
- Minnehaha Academy (1-3)
- St. Paul Harding (3-2)
- St. Paul Johnson (2-3)
- Minneapolis South (2-4)
- Minneapolis Roosevelt (2-3)
Rochester Area
- Rochester JM (3-2)
- St Charles (3-1)
- Rochester Lourdes (3-0)
- Pine Island (4-1)
- Plainview-Elgin-Millville (3-2)
- Stewartville (2-4)
- Byron (1-4)
- Rochester Mayo (1-3)
- Rochester Century (1-4)
- Lewiston-Altura (1-3)
St. Cloud Area
- St Cloud Tech (6-0)
- Melrose (4-0)
- St Cloud Cathedral (6-0)
- Big Lake (5-0)
- Annandale (4-0)
- Sauk Rapids-Rice (3-2)
- Rocori (3-4)
- Sartell (2-3)
- St Cloud Apollo (2-5)
- Becker (3-3)
Mankato Area
- Waseca (6-0)
- Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (4-1)
- NRHEG (5-0)
- Mankato East (4-2)
- Maple River (4-2)
- St Peter (5-1)
- Mankato West (2-2)
- Cleveland (4-0)
- St Clair (2-2)
- MN Valley Lutheran (5-1)
Duluth Area
- Esko (6-1)
- Duluth East (1-4)
- Lakeview Christian Academy (4-2)
- Proctor (2-3)
- Hermantown (3-6)
- South Ridge (4-3)
- Two Harbors (2-2)
- Duluth Denfeld (1-4)
- Duluth Marshall (1-4)
- Cloquet (2-3)
Team rankings presented by http://intensivebasketballcamp.com