Shooting Stars (12/20)
Read about the scoring leaders from across the state. Scorers from the same game are bunched together without gaps between their names. To be included in this article DM @PrepHoopsTN immediately!
Thursday: John Windley (Brentwood) recorded 16 points in a key win over Summit.
Will Montana (M.B.A.) punched in 21 points.
Jackson Francis (M.B.A.) scored 10 points.
Marcel Reed (M.B.A.) contributed 10 points.
Kavion McClain (Whitehaven) scored 18 points in a win over Tipton-Rosemark.
Kristian Spencer (Whitehaven) scored 17 points.
Alvin Miles (Whitehaven) scored 15 points.
Samson Ruzhentsev (Hamilton Heights) scored 15 points in a win over West Oaks Academy.
Dominiq Penn (Hamilton Heights) pumped in 20 points.
Reggie Bass (Hamilton Heights) delivered 14 points.
Dalton Marsh (Red Boiling Springs) stat line: 24p, 11r, 5b and grabbed his 1,000th rebound during the game.
Josh Owens (Crockett County) delivered 19 points in a blowout win.
Panthers top @NCSEAGLES 55-44. RJ Casey 13 and Kingston Gardner 10 points led FRA in scoring. #FRApanthers @brentwoodhmpg @TnDIIAthletics @Kreager
— FRA Athletics (@FRAathletics) December 21, 2019
Shawn Park (Gibbs) had 16 points in an overtime win over Campbell County.
Dawson Warwick (Gibbs) heaved 28 points in successfully (7 made 3’s).
Mikey Robinson (Gibbs) helped with 4 points.
Saylor Clark (Bradley Central) scored 12 points.
Mason Rothwell (Bradley Central) helped with 10 points.
Tada Jacobs (Memphis East) scored 16 points.
Nate Brackett (Rockwood) scored 25 points with 16 rebounds.
Bearden Scoring in 80-43 win over A-E:
Cahlib Edwards 21
Izaiah Bredwood 18
Tyler Nordin 10
Elijah Bredwood 6
A.J. Pruitt 6
Wyatt Shomaker 5
Caden Yeager 3
Hayden Treadwell 2
Justin Orler 2
Hayden Moseley 2
Walker Kyle 2
Jon Attanasio 2
Kam Seagrist 1
@BeardenHoops pic.twitter.com/sXr8N7A43C— jack tate (@coachtatefhs20) December 20, 2019
Tyler Neely (Montgomery Central) recorded 27 points in a win.
Raekwonn Nesbitt (Montgomery Central) stuffed 15 points through the tin.
Charles Clark (Mt. Juliet) scored 17 points.
Gage Wells (Mt. Juliet) helped with 11 points.
Hayes Smith (Franklin Classical) scored 23 points.
Jackson Arnold (Franklin Classical) helped with 22 points, including 6 made 3-pointers.
Jordan McLoyd (Science Hill) pushed in 13 points.
To be included DM @PrepHoopsTN immediately!