Prep Hoops
Step 1 of 4 · About you Step 2 of 4 · Your goals

Choose which best describes you

We will customize your experience based on your goals

Which tools do you want?

Select all that apply, or skip to see our Standard plan.

Login Subscribe
    • Players/Parents
    • College Coaches
  • Choose Your State High School Coverage
    Alabama
    Arizona
    Arkansas
    California
    Colorado
    Dakotas
    Delaware
    Florida
    Georgia
    Idaho
    Illinois
    Indiana
    Iowa
    Kansas
    Kentucky
    Louisiana
    Maryland
    Michigan
    Minnesota
    Missouri
    Nebraska
    Nevada
    New England
    New Jersey
    New Mexico
    New York
    North Carolina
    Ohio
    Oklahoma
    Oregon
    Pennsylvania
    South Carolina
    Tennessee
    Texas
    Utah
    Virginia
    Washington
    West Virginia
    Wisconsin
  • Loading...
  • Loading...
  • Tournaments
    • 2027 Circuit 2027 Circuit
    • C2C Tournaments C2C Tournaments
    Showcases
    • High School High School
    • Freshman Freshman
    • Sophomore Sophomore
    • C2C Camps C2C Camps
    Contact Our Team
    • Find Your Sales Representative
    About Our Events
  • Prep Hoops for
    • Players
    • Parents
    • Club Coaches
    • High School Coaches
    • College Coaches
    • Fans
    View All Features About Prep Hoops+
    • Player Profiles Build your own profile and join the Prep Hoops database.
    • Coverage Access Prep Hoops articles year-round.
    • Rankings See how players stack up in each state.
    • Profile Trends Track your Player Profile views over time.
    • Recruiting Tasks Stay on-track in the recruiting process.
    • Recruiting Dashboard All your recruiting tools in a single place.
    • Scores See high school basketball scores across the country.
    • Coach Views Get notified when a college coach views your profile.
    • College Match Recommends colleges that match with your profile.
    • Coach Contacts Contact any program in the country.
    • Recruiting Tips Become an expert on the recruiting process.
    • Event Credits Save $25 on all Prep Hoops showcases.
    • College Email Templates Send customized emails directly to college coaches.
    • Scouts
    • How We Rank
    • Recruiting Resources
    • Reviews
    • About Us
  • National
  • Player Rankings
    • 2030 National Rankings

    • 2031 National Rankings

    • 2032 National Rankings

    • 2033 National Rankings

    • 2034 National Rankings

    • 2035 National Rankings

  • Player Database
  • Team Rankings
    • 2030 Team Rankings

    • 2031 Team Rankings

    • 2032 Team Rankings

    • 2033 Team Rankings

    • 2034 Team Rankings

    • 2035 Team Rankings

  • Events
  • Scouts
  • Create a Profile
      • Players/Parents
      • College Coaches
  • Home
  • Events
      Tournaments
      • 2027 Circuit 2027 Circuit
      • C2C Tournaments C2C Tournaments
      Showcases
      • High School High School
      • Freshman Freshman
      • Sophomore Sophomore
      • C2C Camps C2C Camps
      Contact Our Team
      • Find Your Sales Representative
      About Our Events
  • Rankings
      Loading...
  • Scores
      Loading...
  • Features
      Prep Hoops for
      • Players
      • Parents
      • Club Coaches
      • High School Coaches
      • College Coaches
      • Fans
      View All Features About Prep Hoops+
      • Player Profiles Build your own profile and join the Prep Hoops database.
      • Coverage Access Prep Hoops articles year-round.
      • Rankings See how players stack up in each state.
      • Profile Trends Track your Player Profile views over time.
      • Recruiting Tasks Stay on-track in the recruiting process.
      • Recruiting Dashboard All your recruiting tools in a single place.
      • Scores See high school basketball scores across the country.
      • Coach Views Get notified when a college coach views your profile.
      • College Match Recommends colleges that match with your profile.
      • Coach Contacts Contact any program in the country.
      • Recruiting Tips Become an expert on the recruiting process.
      • Event Credits Save $25 on all Prep Hoops showcases.
      • College Email Templates Send customized emails directly to college coaches.
  • About Us
      • Scouts
      • How We Rank
      • Recruiting Resources
      • Reviews
      • About Us
  • Support
Login Subscribe

2031 Standout Performers Shine at Nike Jr. EYBL Super Session in Memphis- Part 3

2031 Standout Performers Shine at Nike Jr. EYBL Super Session in Memphis- Part 3
Ben Perkins
Ben Perkins March 10, 2026 @ 04:35 PM
Facebook
X (Formerly Twitter)
The Nike Jr. EYBL Super Session in Memphis once again showcased some of the top middle school talent in the country, bringing together elite teams and players from across the nation. Few events in grassroots basketball deliver the level of competition that the Jr. EYBL platform provides, and this weekend proved exactly why it continues to serve as one of the premier stages for rising prospects. With top players competing against elite talent from coast to coast, the event created a true proving ground where athletes had the opportunity to measure themselves against the best in their class. Throughout the weekend, the intensity and level of play remained consistently high, with several players stepping up and displaying the skill, toughness, and playmaking ability needed to separate themselves from the pack. Below is a closer look at several players who performed at the highest level and made a significant impact during the event. ⸻ 2031 <a href="https://coast2coastpreps.com/players/pf-christian-bell/">Christian Bell</a> 2031 Christian Bell continues to establish himself as one of the most dominant players in his class. Even while playing up in the 2030 division this weekend, he continued to produce at a high level and show why he is considered such a special prospect. Bell consistently impacts the game with his size, physical presence, and ability to control play on both ends of the floor. Whether it's finishing inside, rebounding, or protecting the rim, he brings a level of intensity and productivity that stands out every time he steps on the court. What continues to make him even more intriguing is his continued development on both the offensive and defensive ends. As he expands his overall skill set, Bell is proving that he can not only dominate his own class but also compete successfully against older competition, further solidifying his reputation as one of the premier prospects in the 2031 class. ⸻ 2031 <a href="https://coast2coastpreps.com/players/pg-kameron-potts/">Kameron Potts</a> 2031 Kameron Potts continues to dominate his class from the point guard position, showing exactly what teams look for in an elite floor general. His ability to control the game, read defenses, and make the right decision consistently puts his team in position to succeed. Potts does an excellent job of balancing scoring and playmaking, knowing when to attack and create his own offense and when to facilitate opportunities for his teammates. His court vision, decision-making, and leadership allow him to dictate the tempo and keep the offense running smoothly. More than anything, Potts serves as the consummate coach on the floor, directing his teammates, making smart adjustments in real time, and leading with confidence. His leadership, IQ, and ability to control the game continue to separate him as one of the top point guards in the 2031 class. ⸻ 2031 <a href="https://coast2coastpreps.com/players/pf-archange-railey/">Archange Railey</a> 2031 Archange Railey continues to expand and improve his offensive game while utilizing his elite size and physicality to dominate inside. Throughout the weekend, he consistently made his presence felt by controlling the glass and protecting the rim at a high level. Railey's ability to rebound aggressively and alter shots in the paint gives his team a major defensive advantage, while his continued offensive development allows him to impact the game even more. As he grows more comfortable offensively, he is showing the ability to finish strong around the basket and contribute within the flow of the offense. With his combination of size, strength, and improving skill set, Railey put together an extremely productive weekend, further establishing himself as a highly impactful presence in the 2031 class. ⸻ 2031 Darius Davis 2031 Darius Davis proved to be a major factor for his team this past weekend, showcasing his ability as a strong, physical three-level scorer. He consistently stepped up in key moments, demonstrating both the willingness and confidence to take on a bigger role in important games. His combination of strength, scoring ability, and competitive mindset allowed him to impact the game in multiple ways while helping lead his team during crucial stretches. ⸻ 2031 <a href="https://coast2coastpreps.com/players/deandre-eggins/">De'andre Eggins</a> 2031 De'andre Eggins is an explosive, athletic wing with good size who continues to show an expanding offensive skill set. Throughout the weekend, he demonstrated improved versatility on the offensive end while also displaying elite defensive versatility. Using his athleticism, length, and energy, Eggins was able to impact the game on both sides of the floor, consistently creating problems for opposing teams with his ability to defend multiple positions and contribute offensively. ⸻ 2031 <a href="https://coast2coastpreps.com/players/zachary-randolph/">Zachary Randolph</a> 2031 Zachary Randolph continues to establish himself as a highly productive and effective three-level scorer, while also serving as a true jack-of-all-trades for his team in big moments. He consistently shows an expanding offensive skill set and improved efficiency, while also making a strong impact with his rebounding and defensive effort on the other end of the floor. His ability to contribute in multiple areas continues to make him an important piece for his team and a player to watch within the 2031 class. ⸻ The Nike Jr. EYBL Super Session once again proved why it is one of the premier events in grassroots basketball. With elite competition and rising prospects continuing to showcase their development, the future of the game remains incredibly bright. As these players continue to develop and compete against top-level competition, performances like the ones seen this weekend will only continue to elevate their profiles and further shape the landscape of the 2031 class moving forward.

Access all of Coast 2 Coast Preps and Prep Hoops

Continue reading this article and more.

Already a subscriber? Log in

Your exposure. Your journey. Get the Prep Network app. Your exposure. Your journey. Get the Prep Network app.
Upgrade to Prep Hoops+
Unlock rankings, insights, and recruiting tools to maximize your exposure and guide your path to college.
Learn More

Prep Network

  • Prep Network
  • Prep Dig
  • Prep Girls Hoops
  • Prep Hoops
  • Prep Lacrosse
  • Prep Girls Lacrosse
  • Prep Redzone
  • Prep Soccer
  • Prep Softball

Company

  • News
  • About
  • Careers
  • Store (opens in a new tab)
  • Partner Interest Form (opens in a new tab)

Resources

  • Terms of Service (opens in a new tab)
  • Privacy Policy (opens in a new tab)
  • Accessibility (opens in a new tab)
  • Cookie Policy (opens in a new tab)
  • NCSA College Recruiting
  • Recruiting Tips
  • Student Loan Resources (opens in a new tab)
  • College Scholarship Search (opens in a new tab)
  • Terms for Sales and Promotions (opens in a new tab)

Support

  • My Account
  • Contact
  • Sitemap

© 2026 Prep Hoops. All rights reserved.