Great Plains Alliance: Prospect Guide
You’ve heard about how the GPA is the best attended D2 & D3 event of the year in our area over and over, so who will they be watching? Here is a quick run-through of talent.
A D1 Coach Watching Twitter – Here are a Dozen Players for You to Track
- Matthew Mors of South Dakota Attack 16s (Yankton HS)
- Larry Canady of WI Playground Warriors (Racine Park)
- Steven Crowl of WOTN 16s (Eastview, MN)
- Jacob Hutson of MN Fury Kline (Edina)
- Isaac Fink of MN Comets Lewis (Springfield)
- Noah Freidel of SD Attack (Tea Area)
- Jack Middleton of MN Fury Wilde (Edina)
- Noah King of MN Comets Elite 16s (Caledonia)
- Dane Zimmer of MN Fury Wilde (Hopkins)
- Cole Nicholson of MN Fury Wilde (Chaska)
- Matthew Willert of MN Comets Elite 16s (Buffalo)
- Ace Evans of Wisconsin Shooters (Martin Luther)
The D2 Offered Talent
- Jacob Beeninga of MN Fury Wilde (Wayzata – committed to Minnesota State-Moorhead)
- Isaac Fink of MN Comets Elite (Springfield)
- Noah Freidel of SD Attack (Tea Area)
- Jack Middleton of MN Fury Wilde (Edina)
- Dane Zimmer of MN Fury Wilde (Hopkins)
- Cole Nicholson of MN Fury Wilde (Chaska)
- Baden Noennig of MN Comets Elite (Mayer Lutheran)
- Sawyer Schultz of SD Attack (Bridgewater-Emery)
- Joe Jahner of ECI Prospects (Bismarck, ND)
- Brandon Adelman of MN Comets Elite (New London-Spicer)
- Ben Bohl of ECI Prospects (Bishop Ryan, ND)
- Tyler Kemp of WOTN (New Prague, MN)
- Logan Nagorski of MN Comets Elite (Big Lake)
- Matt Johnson of MN Comets Elite (Fergus Falls)
- Austin Jentzen of MN Comets Elite (STMA)
- Maleeck Harden of ECI Prospects (Moorhead, MN)
Next Up for a D2 Offer – A Top 20
- Ace Evans of Wisconsin Shooters (Martin Luther)
- Reed Miller of WI Playground Warriors (Marshfield)
- Malik Willingham of MN Select Leafblad (Waseca)
- Marquise Milton of WI Playground Warriors (Racine Horlick)
- Jared Rainey of MN Heat Nelson (Maple Grove)
- Nate Jenkins of WI Playground Warriors (Kettle Moraine)
- Jake Kettner of D1 Minnesota Rise (MN Valley Lutheran)
- Sam Hepp of WI Playground Warriors (Monona Grove)
- Ryan Waddell of Wisconsin Shooters (Mequon Homestead)
- Mitchell Goodbary of SD Attack (Sioux Falls Christian)
- Camden Bialas of SD Attack (Parker)
- Tommy Jensen of WOTN (Lakeville North, MN)
- Jarett Henderson of Wisconsin Shooters (Nicolet)
- Christian Kuntz of ECI Prospects (West Fargo Sheyenne, ND)
- Cade Goggleye of MN Comets K (North Woods)
- Jack Thompson of MN Comets Lewis (St. Thomas)
- Sam Nissen of MN Fury Wilde (Prior Lake)
- Andy Stafford of MN Fury Wilde (Hopkins)
- Sam Schwartz of Mn Heat MacDonald (White Bear Lake)
- Jenson Beachy of MN Comets DLR (Perham)
Ten More to Add to Your List – Minnesota
- Camden Arndt of MN Comets K (Morris Area)
- Isaiah Watts of MN Fury Wilde (Bloomington Jefferson)
- Mason Zick WOTN (Northfield)
- Josh Jeziorksi of Comets DLR (Perham)
- Regan Tollefsen of Fury Wilde (Chanhassen)
- Michael Ziermann of Comets K (Lester Prairie)
- Miles Mendez of Fury Kaupa (Farmington)
- Derek Techam of Comets Lewis (Delano)
- Connor Bich of Comets DLR (Germantown)
- Bradley Winter of Select Leafblad (Winona)
Five More to Add to Your List – North Dakota
- Treyton Mattern of ECI Prospects (Bismarck Century)
- Mason Walters of ECI Prospects (Jamestown)
- Dalton Albrecht of ND Attack (Grafton Area)
- Isaac Undlin of ECI Prospects (MLS)
- Kiir Maboor of ND Phenom (Fargo South)
Five More to Add to Your List – Wisconsin
- Noah Kollock of WI Playground Warriors (Almond-Bancroft)
- AJ Makinen of WI Playground Warriors (Muskego)
- Malachi Athnos of WI Playmakers (West Salem)
- Ian Brown of WI Playground Warriors (Madison Memorial)
- Sonny Phinisee of WI Shooters (Nicolet)
Five More to Add to Your List – South Dakota
- Caden Bleeker of SD Attack (Sioux Center, IA)
- Drew Cole of SD Attack (Brookings)
- Gavin Schipper of SD Attack (SF Christian)
- Luke Ronsiek of SD Attack (SF O’Gorman)
- Tucker West of SD Attack (SF Roosevelt)