Week 8: Class Team Rankings
The winter weeks of the season are done and we are taking a look back at the best teams in the state. Here is our Class-By-Class look at the Team Rankings following Week 8. 4A Team Rankings Rank Team Record…
Access all of Prep Hoops
Continue reading this article and more.
Continue ReadingThe winter weeks of the season are done and we are taking a look back at the best teams in the state. Here is our Class-By-Class look at the Team Rankings following Week 8.
4A Team Rankings
Rank |
Team |
Record |
1 |
Lawrence North |
(13-0) |
2 |
Homestead |
(14-0) |
3 |
Carmel |
(10-1) |
4 |
Cathedral |
(10-1) |
5 |
Crispus Attucks |
(12-2) |
6 |
South Bend Adams |
(12-0) |
7 |
Lafayette Jeff |
(12-1) |
8 |
Westfield |
(9-2) |
9 |
Gary West |
(9-2) |
10 |
Plainfield |
(10-1) |
11 |
Fort Wayne Carroll |
(8-2) |
12 |
Chesterton |
(11-1) |
13 |
Michigan City |
(8-1) |
14 |
Crown Point |
(6-0) |
15 |
Bloomington North |
(6-2) |
16 |
Valparaiso |
(7-2) |
17 |
Indianapolis Pike |
(8-5) |
18 |
South Bend Riley |
(8-4) |
19 |
Warren Central |
(7-5) |
20 |
Zionsville |
(9-3) |
3A Team Rankings
Rank |
Team |
Record |
1 |
Heritage Hills |
(9-0) |
2 |
Silver Creek |
(10-2) |
3 |
Leo |
(10-0) |
4 |
Hammond |
(8-1) |
5 |
Evansville Bosse |
(8-0) |
6 |
Greensburg |
(8-2) |
7 |
Sullivan |
(10-2) |
8 |
Guerin Catholic |
(8-2) |
9 |
Mishawaka Marian |
(8-2) |
10 |
Greencastle |
(10-4) |
11 |
Beech Grove |
(9-3) |
12 |
South Bend St. Joseph |
(8-2) |
13 |
Madison |
(9-2) |
14 |
North Harrison |
(8-3) |
15 |
Peru |
(11-0) |
16 |
Danville |
(6-1) |
17 |
Tri-West |
(5-3) |
18 |
Evansville Memorial |
(6-3) |
19 |
Connersville |
(8-3) |
20 |
Northview |
(5-4) |
2A Team Rankings
Rank |
Team |
Record |
1 |
Blackhawk Christian |
(11-1) |
2 |
Linton-Stockton |
(13-2) |
3 |
Central Noble |
(13-1) |
4 |
Shenandoah |
(11-3) |
5 |
South Spencer |
(11-2) |
6 |
Covenant Christian |
(10-1) |
7 |
Blackford |
(7-2) |
8 |
Southwestern (Hanover) |
(9-2) |
9 |
Parke Heritage |
(12-2) |
10 |
Northeastern |
(9-3) |
11 |
Westview |
(8-3) |
12 |
Churubusco |
(8-2) |
13 |
South Ripley |
(10-1) |
14 |
Evansville Mater Dei |
(7-3) |
15 |
Madison-Grant |
(9-2) |
16 |
Andrean |
(6-3) |
17 |
Paoli |
(5-1) |
18 |
Eastern Hancock |
(8-0) |
19 |
Winchester |
(9-3) |
20 |
University |
(8-4) |
1A Team Rankings
Rank |
Team |
Record |
1 |
Barr-Reeve |
(12-2) |
2 |
Kouts |
(11-1) |
3 |
Loogootee |
(9-3) |
4 |
Bloomfield |
(7-2) |
5 |
North Daviess |
(10-2) |
6 |
Indianapolis Tindley |
(7-4) |
7 |
Morristown |
(8-3) |
8 |
Liberty Christian |
(9-4) |
9 |
Orleans |
(8-1) |
10 |
Edinburgh |
(10-3) |
11 |
Covington |
(5-3) |
12 |
Washington Twp. |
(5-3) |
13 |
Triton |
(8-2) |
14 |
Lanesville |
(8-3) |
15 |
Jac-Cen-Del |
(11-3) |
16 |
Indianapolis Lutheran |
(10-3) |
17 |
Morgan Twp. |
(4-2) |
18 |
Lafayette Central Catholic |
(4-4) |
19 |
Borden |
(8-5) |
20 |
Greenwood Christian |
(5-5) |