Breakdown Summer State Tournament: Prospect Guide
In this article:
Who can you see this weekend at the Breakdown Summer State Tournament talent wise? Here are the top prospects to know! Top 25 – 2024 Jackson McAndrew Jackson McAndrew 6'10" | PF Wayzata | 2024 State #24 Nation MN of…
Access all of Prep Hoops
Continue reading this article and more.
Continue ReadingWho can you see this weekend at the Breakdown Summer State Tournament talent wise? Here are the top prospects to know!
Top 25 – 2024
- Jackson McAndrew Jackson McAndrew 6'10" | PF Wayzata | 2024 State #24 Nation MN of Wayzata
- Isaac Asuma Isaac Asuma 6'3" | PG Cherry | 2024 State #102 Nation MN of Cherry
- Casmir Chavis Casmir Chavis 6'2" | PG Park Center | 2024 State #170 Nation MN of Park Center
- Grayson Grove Grayson Grove 6'9" | PF Alexandria Area | 2024 State #171 Nation MN of Alexandria
- Jonathan Mekonnen Jonathan Mekonnen 6'8" | PF Eastview | 2024 State #201 Nation MN of Eastview
- Andy Stefonowicz Andy Stefonowicz 6'2" | PG Minnetonka | 2024 State MN of Minnetonka
- Chiang Ring Chiang Ring 6'8" | C Park Center | 2024 State #276 Nation MN of Park Center
- Kole Hanson Kole Hanson 6'2" | PG Holy Family | 2024 State MN of Holy Family
- Tameron Ferguson Tameron Ferguson 6'2" | PG St. Cloud Tech | 2024 State MN of St. Cloud Tech
- Jackson Fowlkes Jackson Fowlkes 6'4" | SG Park Center | 2024 State MN of Park Center
- Jay Neubert Jay Neubert 6'2" | SG Sauk Centre | 2024 State MN of Sauk Centre
- Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson 6'4" | SG Lakeville South | 2024 State MN of Lakeville South
- Jalen Langsy Jalen Langsy 5'11" | PG Shakopee | 2024 State MN of Shakopee
- Brayden Carlson Brayden Carlson 6'8" | C Holy Family | 2024 State MN of East Ridge
- Jordan Cain Jordan Cain 6'3" | SF Minnetonka | 2024 State MN of Minnetonka
- Henry Tschetter Henry Tschetter 6'3" | SG Stewartville | 2024 State MN of Stewartville
- Damarcus Burks of Lakeville South
- Charlie Bern Charlie Bern 6'4" | PF East Ridge | 2024 State MN of East Ridge
- Charlie Theis Charlie Theis 6'5" | PF East Ridge | 2024 State MN of East Ridge
- Jayden Daisy Jayden Daisy 6'4" | SG Benilde-St. Margaret's | 2024 State MN of Benilde-St. Margaret’s
- Hunter Lorenson Hunter Lorenson 6'0" | PG Lake City | 2024 State MN of Lake City
- Keegan Ryan Keegan Ryan 6'2" | SF Lake City | 2024 State MN of Lake City
- Gavin Pendergast Gavin Pendergast 6'4" | SF South St. Paul | 2024 State MN of South St. Paul
- Hanif Muhammed Hanif Muhammed 6'0" | PG Breck | 2024 State MN of Breck
- Kayden Wells Kayden Wells 6'6" | PF Minnetonka | 2024 State MN of Benilde-St. Margaret’s
Top 25 – 2025
- Chase Thompson Chase Thompson 6'8" | PF Alexandria | 2025 State #216 Nation MN of Alexandria
- Jalen Wilson Jalen Wilson 6'8" | PF Benilde-St. Margaret's | 2025 State #230 Nation MN of Benilde-St. Margaret’s
- Brady Wooley Brady Wooley 6'9" | C Orono | 2025 State #187 Nation MN of Orono
- Brayson Boike Brayson Boike 6'8" | PF Dawson Boyd | 2025 State #326 Nation MN of Dawson-Boyd
- Anthony Smith Anthony Smith 6'0" | CG Hopkins | 2025 State MN of Hopkins
- Jaleel Donley Jaleel Donley 6'1" | PG Benilde-St. Margaret's | 2025 State MN of Benilde-St. Margaret’s
- Sam Hondl Sam Hondl 6'7" | SF Albany | 2025 State MN of Albany
- Brogan Madson Brogan Madson 6'1" | PG Mankato East | 2025 State MN of Mankato East
- Nolan Groves Nolan Groves 6'4" | CG Orono | 2025 State #259 Nation MN of Orono
- Abu Keita Abu Keita 6'5" | SF Benilde-St.Margaret's | 2025 State MN of Benilde-St. Margaret’s
- JJ Semanko JJ Semanko 6'4" | SF Hopkins | 2025 State MN of Hopkins
- Luke Wherley Luke Wherley 6'5" | SF Shakopee | 2025 State MN of Shakopee
- Ezekiel Austin Ezekiel Austin 6'2" | PG Albany | 2025 State MN of Albany
- Duke Richardson Duke Richardson 6'2" | CG Minnetonka | 2025 State MN of Minnetonka
- Eli Schroeder Eli Schroeder 6'1" | SG Shakopee | 2025 State MN of Shakopee
- Caleb Bancroft Caleb Bancroft 6'6" | PF Stewartville | 2025 State MN of Stewartville
- Garrett Konz Garrett Konz 6'4" | SF Caledonia | 2025 State MN of Caledonia
- Colin Kirk Colin Kirk 6'9" | PF Eden Prairie | 2025 State MN of Benilde-St. Margaret’s
- Keaton Ressler Keaton Ressler 6'1" | PG Lakeville South | 2025 State MN of Lakeville South
- Jake Schultz Jake Schultz 6'0" | PG Delano | 2025 State MN of Delano
- Alex Lester Alex Lester 6'7" | C Nevis | 2025 State MN of Nevis
- Parker Wangen Parker Wangen 6'4" | SF Stewartville | 2025 State MN of Stewartville
- Reid Klug Reid Klug 6'4" | PG Caledonia | 2025 State MN of Caledonia
- Noah Sundquist Noah Sundquist 6'3" | SF Cherry | 2025 State MN of Cherry
- Ganden Gosch of Mankato East
Top 10 – 2026
- Jayden Moore Jayden Moore 6'0" | PG Hopkins | 2026 State MN of Hopkins
- Cedric Tomes Cedric Tomes 6'0" | PG East Ridge | 2026 State MN of East Ridge
- Christian Wiggins Christian Wiggins 6'3" | SG Wayzata | 2026 State MN of Benilde-St. Margaret’s
- Braden Petzel of Mankato East
- Stephen McGee of Greenway (not at event, I got the schools mixed up)
- Noah Asuma Noah Asuma 6'1" | SG Cherry | 2026 State MN of Cherry
- Max Iversen Max Iversen 6'2" | PG Delano | 2026 State MN of Delano
- JP Musoke JP Musoke 6'6" | SF Breck | 2026 State MN of Breck
- Sincere McCampbell of South St. Paul
- Muaath Muhammed of Breck