Chi-Town Tipoff: Indiana 2024’s To Watch
The Prep Hoops Circuit is coming off its huge weekend in Indianapolis with The Stage, and it looks to continue the success in Chicago with the Chi-Town Tipoff. This week sandwiches the two live period weekend. We are taking a…
Access all of Prep Hoops
Continue reading this article and more.
Continue ReadingThe Prep Hoops Circuit is coming off its huge weekend in Indianapolis with The Stage, and it looks to continue the success in Chicago with the Chi-Town Tipoff. This week sandwiches the two live period weekend. We are taking a look at the Indiana players that will be showcased in Indianapolis this weekend by beginning with the 2025s yesterday and finishing up with the 2023s and 2024s today. Now, let’s see the 2024s from Indiana that will be taking the court in Chicago looking to make an impact.
Player | Height | High School | AAU Team |
Camron Chandler | 6’5″ | Griffith | A3 Athletics 2023 |
Nate Bachelor | 6’0″ | Penn | 5Star 2024 – Gabler |
Rashaad Simpson | 6’3″ | South Bend Adams | 5Star 2024 – Gabler |
Jackson Horvath | 6’0″ | Mishawaka Marian | 5Star 2024 – Gabler |
Nolan McCullough | 6’2″ | Penn | 5Star 2024 – Gabler |
Brady Mansfield | 6’1″ | South Bend St. Joseph | 5Star 2024 – Gabler |
Keegin Stats | 5’11” | NorthWood | 5Star 2024 – Gabler |
Maverick Brown | 6’0″ | Penn | 5Star 2024 – Gabler |
Kyler Johnson Kyler Johnson 6'5" | PF Tippecanoe Valley | 2024 IN | 6’5″ | Tippecanoe Valley | 5Star 2024 – Gabler |
Tanzy James Jr. | 5’9″ | Gary 21st Century | A3 Athletics 2024 |
Anthony Hnilo | 6’0″ | Hobart | A3 Athletics 2024 |
Lonnie Anderson | 5’11” | Gary 21st Century | A3 Athletics 2024 |
Timothy Ivory | 5’10” | Gary 21st Century | A3 Athletics 2024 |
Jelante Haynes | 5’11” | Hammond Morton | A3 Athletics 2024 |
Juanta Lewis | 6’5″ | Hobart | A3 Athletics 2024 – 2 |
Andrew Pliett Andrew Pliett 5'8" | PG Churubusco | 2024 IN | 5’9″ | Churubusco | Anchor Basketball Academy 2024 |
Da’vareon Jones | 6’4″ | Elkhart Memorial | Anchor Basketball Academy 2024 |
Brady Lehman | 6’1″ | Westview | Anchor Basketball Academy 2024 |
Jayden Razor | 6’3″ | Franklin | Anchor Basketball Academy 2024 |
Trinton Harris | 6’2″ | Elkhart Memorial | Anchor Basketball Academy 2024 |
Carson Smith Carson Smith 6'0" | SG Wawasee | 2024 IN | 6’0″ | Wawasee | Anchor Basketball Academy 2024 |
Tyson Frey | 6’3″ | Fairfield | Anchor Basketball Academy 2024 |
Kaden Pepper Kaden Pepper 6'3" | SF Westville | 2024 IN | 6’3″ | Westville | Anchor Basketball Academy 2024 |
Darius Lewis | 6’0″ | Wawasee | Anchor Basketball Academy 2024 |
Levay Thomas | 6’0″ | Merrillville | Clippers Nation Elite 2024 |
Nickolas Black | 6’3″ | Bowman Academy | Hammond IN Hurricanes 2024 |
Jaden Lee | 6’5″ | Hammond Morton | Hammond IN Hurricanes 2024 |
Jerimiah Moore | 6’3″ | Hammond Morton | Hammond IN Hurricanes 2024 |
Evan Barlow | 6’4″ | Hammond Morton | Peoria Dream 2024 |
Alex Austin Alex Austin 5'7" | PG Andrean | 2024 IN | 5’7″ | Andrean | Team GRIII Black 2024 |
Aiden Austin Aiden Austin 5'7" | PG Andrean | 2024 IN | 5’7″ | Andrean | Team GRIII Black 2024 |
Landen Delich | 6’3″ | Crown Point | Team GRIII Black 2024 |
Jaiden Wallace Jaiden Wallace 6'3" | SG Crown Point | 2024 IN | 6’4″ | Crown Point | Team GRIII Black 2024 |
Michael Ridley | 6’0″ | Valparaiso | Team GRIII Black 2024 |
Allen Briggs | 6’1″ | Michigan City | Team GRIII Black 2024 |
Lucas Underwood Lucas Underwood 5'9" | PG Crown Point | 2024 IN | 5’9″ | Crown Point | Team GRIII Black 2024 |
Cameron Thompson | 5’9″ | Lake Central | Team GRIII Black 2024 |
Jermaine Coney Jermaine Coney 6'2" | SG Munster | 2024 IN | 6’2″ | Munster | Team GRIII Black 2024 |
Andrew Vicari | 6’1″ | Michigan City | Team GRIII White 2024 |
Jaden Adams Jaden Adams 5'10" | CG Valparaiso | 2024 IN | 5’9″ | Valparaiso | Team GRIII White 2024 |
Kristijan Zekavica | 5’11” | Highland | Team GRIII White 2024 |
Jake Viehman | 5’10” | Lowell | Team GRIII White 2024 |
Tyree Parker | 6’4″ | Crown Point | Team GRIII White 2024 |
Alex Carlson | 5’8″ | Valparaiso | Team GRIII White 2024 |
Jeremiah Jones | 6’4″ | Kankakee Valley | Team GRIII White 2024 |
Jayden Skulfield | 6’3″ | Crown Point | Team GRIII White 2024 |
Dylan Andrews | 5’10” | Washington Township | Team GRIII White 2024 |
Tyler Graciano | 5’11” | Lake Central | Team GRIII White 2024 |
Schedule Breakdown:
Team | Game 1 | Game 2 | Game 3 | Game 4 |
5Star 2024-Gabler | Fri @ 7:00 vs Full Package Walker | Sat @ 10:10 vs Lituanica Basketball Academy | Sat @ 12:20 vs All in Athletics Gilbert Blue | Sat @ 2:30 vs Minnesota Hoopers |
A3 Athletics 2024 | Fri @ 8:05 vs All in Athletics Ralston | Sat @ 1:25 vs Michigan Goonies | Sat @ 3:35 vs Illinois Wildboyz | Sun @ 9:05 vs Air Assault Athletics |
A3 Athletics 2024-2 | Fri @ 8:05 vs United Persuit Fackler | Sat @ 9:05 vs Wisconsin PG Elite MSN – 1 | Sat @ 2:30 vs Epic Hoopz – 2 | Sun @ 10:10 vs Road 2 Greatness |
Anchor Basketball Academy 2024 | Sat @ 11:15 vs All in Athletics – Carney/Rodell | Sat @ 4:40 vs Team GRIII Black | Sun @ 8:00 vs Wisconsin PG Elite | Sun @ 11:15 vs Epic Hoopz |
Clippers Nation Elite 2024 | Fri @ 8:05 vs All in Athletics – Gilbert Black | Sat @ 9:05 vs Team Rose Adidas | Sat @ 2:30 vs Dubuque Intensity | Sun @ 10:10 vs Team Iowa |
Peoria Dream 2024 | Fri @ 8:05 vs God’s Gift – 1 | Sat @ 11:15 vs Team Tru | Sat @ 4:40 vs Illinois Elite | Sun @ 8:00 vs Wisconsin Academy – Kimmel |
Team GRIII 2024 Black | Sat @ 10:10 vs Epic Hoopz | Sat @ 1:25 vs All in Athletics – Carney/Rodell | Sat @ 4:40 vs Anchor Basketball Academy | Sun @ 11:15 vs Wisconsin PG Elite |
Team GRIII 2024 White | Sat @ 11:15 vs Fierce | Sat @ 2:30 vs Elite 8 | Sat @ 5:45 vs B&B Elite | Sun @ 9:05 vs B3 Athletics |