Week 10: Class Team Rankings
The winter weeks of the season are done and we are taking a look back at the best teams in the state. Here is our Class-By-Class look at the Team Rankings following Week 10. 4A Team Rankings Rank Team Record…
Access all of Prep Hoops
Continue reading this article and more.
Continue ReadingThe winter weeks of the season are done and we are taking a look back at the best teams in the state. Here is our Class-By-Class look at the Team Rankings following Week 10.
4A Team Rankings
Rank |
Team |
Record |
1 |
Homestead |
(18-0) |
2 |
Lawrence North |
(16-1) |
3 |
Carmel |
(15-1) |
4 |
Cathedral |
(14-1) |
5 |
Lafayette Jeff |
(15-1) |
6 |
South Bend Adams |
(15-1) |
7 |
Crispus Attucks |
(14-4) |
8 |
Plainfield |
(14-1) |
9 |
Fort Wayne Carroll |
(12-2) |
10 |
Gary West |
(12-3) |
11 |
Westfield |
(11-3) |
12 |
Chesterton |
(13-2) |
13 |
Crown Point |
(9-1) |
14 |
Bloomington North |
(6-2) |
15 |
Michigan City |
(11-3) |
16 |
Valparaiso |
(11-3) |
17 |
Evansville Reitz |
(11-1) |
18 |
South Bend Riley |
(12-4) |
19 |
Warren Central |
(12-5) |
20 |
Zionsville |
(11-5) |
3A Team Rankings
Rank |
Team |
Record |
1 |
Evansville Bosse |
(13-0) |
2 |
Heritage Hills |
(12-1) |
3 |
Leo |
(13-1) |
4 |
Hammond |
(12-1) |
5 |
Silver Creek |
(11-4) |
6 |
Greensburg |
(12-2) |
7 |
Sullivan |
(12-2) |
8 |
Guerin Catholic |
(11-2) |
9 |
Mishawaka Marian |
(12-2) |
10 |
North Harrison |
(12-3) |
11 |
Greencastle |
(13-4) |
12 |
Beech Grove |
(10-4) |
13 |
South Bend St. Joseph |
(10-3) |
14 |
Danville |
(10-2) |
15 |
Hamilton Heights |
(9-2) |
16 |
Madison |
(10-4) |
17 |
Peru |
(13-2) |
18 |
John Glenn |
(12-3) |
19 |
Crawfordsville |
(7-3) |
20 |
Yorktown |
(12-6) |
2A Team Rankings
Rank |
Team |
Record |
1 |
Blackhawk Christian |
(14-1) |
2 |
Central Noble |
(16-1) |
3 |
Shenandoah |
(14-3) |
4 |
Linton-Stockton |
(14-3) |
5 |
Covenant Christian |
(13-2) |
6 |
South Spencer |
(11-2) |
7 |
South Ripley |
(13-1) |
8 |
Blackford |
(11-4) |
9 |
Southwestern (Hanover) |
(12-3) |
10 |
Parke Heritage |
(15-3) |
11 |
Northeastern |
(12-3) |
12 |
Westview |
(11-3) |
13 |
Madison-Grant |
(13-2) |
14 |
Churubusco |
(10-3) |
15 |
Andrean |
(6-3) |
16 |
Eastern Hancock |
(11-1) |
17 |
Paoli |
(8-3) |
18 |
Winchester |
(12-4) |
19 |
University |
(9-4) |
20 |
Evansville Mater Dei |
(8-6) |
1A Team Rankings
Rank |
Team |
Record |
1 |
Barr-Reeve |
(16-2) |
2 |
Kouts |
(16-2) |
3 |
Loogootee |
(14-3) |
4 |
Bloomfield |
(10-3) |
5 |
Orleans |
(12-1) |
6 |
North Daviess |
(12-3) |
7 |
Indianapolis Lutheran |
(15-3) |
8 |
Morristown |
(11-4) |
9 |
Indianapolis Tindley |
(11-5) |
10 |
Edinburgh |
(14-4) |
11 |
Covington |
(8-4) |
12 |
Washington Twp. |
(8-4) |
13 |
Triton |
(10-3) |
14 |
Lanesville |
(9-5) |
15 |
Jac-Cen-Del |
(12-4) |
16 |
Argos |
(10-4) |
17 |
Liberty Christian |
(10-6) |
18 |
Evansville Christian |
(7-4) |
19 |
Greenwood Christian |
(10-5) |
20 |
Lafayette Central Catholic |
(4-4) |