Rosters Announced For 2019 WBCA All-Star Games
The WBCA revealed its rosters for the 2019 All-Star games in Division 1, 2, 3, 4, and 5. The event will be held on Saturday, June 15 at JustaGame Fieldhouse in the Wisconsin Dells…
DIVISION 1 RED
Coaches: Andy Cerroni (Sussex Hamilton), Brad Weber (Oshkosh North)
Cade Ellingson – Madison Memorial
Chris Bready – Waukesha West
Cole Nau – Brookfield Central
Larry Canady – Racine Park
Luke Taylor – Germantown
Nobal Days – Racine Park
Ryan Waddell – Homestead
Tyler Gouin – Arrowhead
Tyler Ellingson – Sussex Hamilton
Zion Turner – D.C. Everest
DIVISION 1 WHITE
Coaches: Chris Fischer (Marshfield), Scott Scheuer (Marshfield)
A.J. Makinen – Muskego
Brock Voigt – Sun Prairie
Monte Thompson – Madison East
David Skogman – Waukesha West
Jacob Fierst – West Allis Central
Keyser Helterbrand – Hudson
Levi Borchert – Kimberly
Marquise Milton – Racine Horlick
Riley LeTourneau – Brookfield East
Will Mahoney – Appleton West
DIVISION 2 RED
Coaches: Christopher Smith (Beaver Dam), Tim Lardon (Beaver Dam)
Austin Westra – DeForest
Donovan Ivory – Kaukauna
Caden Nelson – Monona Grove
Gunnar Nortman – Mount Horeb
Jason Larson – Mount Horeb
Jordan Brennan – Ashland
Matt Wagner – Marinette
Noah Parcher – La Crosse Central
Trevon Chislom – McFarland
Quinn Steckbauer – Merrill
DIVISION 2 WHITE
Coach: Joel Claassen (Pius XI)
Eli Considine – Portage
Kade King – Monroe
Jacob Everson – Menasha
Kevin Cook – Milwaukee Bay View
Lucas Stieber – Green Bay Southwest
Luke Umnus – Elkorn
Vince Umnus – Elkhorn
Will Pytleski – Green Bay Southwest
Zach Lewkowski – South Milwaukee
Michael Polakoski – East Troy
DIVISION 3 RED
Coaches: Clinton Nemitz (Southwestern), Dan Burreson (Mineral Point), Mike Huser (Platteville)
Zane Short – Denmark
Patrick Suemnick – Denmark
Peyton Nogal – St. Croix Central
Nick Otto – Xavier
Michael Meriggioli – Edgewood
Micah Kieselhorst – Luther Prep
Isaiah Oswald – Platteville
Hunter Davis – Prairie Du Chien
Cade Rohrbach – Platteville
DIVISION 3 WHITE
Coaches: Jerry Bodart (Valders), Matt Dirkmann (Valders), Trevor Schwoerer (Valders)
Ty Brickner – Freedom
Quinn Cafferty – Racine St. Catherine’s
Azarien Stephens – Racine St. Catherine’s
Noah Mueller – Little Chute
Logan Benson – Ellsworth
J.T. Toepfer – Lake Mills
James Kelly – Saint John’s Northwestern Military Academy
Jack Monis – Lakeside Lutheran
Evan Gitter – Omro
Bryce Haertle – Lake County Lutheran
DIVISION 4 RED
Coaches: James Oshkeshequoam (Menomonee Indian), Mike Stockwell (Iola-Scandinavia), Sam Bertsch (Iola-Scandinavia)
Zach Sherman – Oconto
Parker Bohm – Bonduel
Henry Noone – Lourdes Academy
Dylan Bosshart – Spring Valley
Colton Wright – Auburndale
Charlie Stockwell – Iola-Scandinavia
Carter Hanke – Marathon
Carson Knapp – Deerfield
DIVISION 4 WHITE
Coaches: Brad Solberg (Darlington), Scott Uppena (Royal), Tom Uppena (Darlington)
Bailey Blanchard – Clear Lake
Avery Hoepner – Mondovi
Emery Byus – Luther
George Scharlau – Colfax
Jack Baldwin – Howards Grove
Jaden Kreklow – New Glarus
Logan Mulhern – Osseo-Fairchild
Reid Larson – Fennimore
Stryker Fitzsimons – Darlington
Zach Yuenger – Dodgeville
DIVISION 5 RED
Coaches: Corey Girdaukas (Sheboygan Lutheran), Nick Verhagen (Sheboygan Lutheran), Kyle Scott (Catholic Central)
Addison Gibbs – John Edwards
Alex Schmidt – Mercer
Colton Schraepfer – Pecatonica
Dylan Rieken – Southwestern
Evan Beaster – Florence
Gage Robbins – Phelps
Jake Roberts – Randolph
Jaden Hendrickson – Pecatonica
Justin Kuehl – Hustisford
Malcolm Reed – Barneveld
DIVISION 5 WHITE
Coaches: John Bussewitz (Turtle Lake), Nick Schradle (Clayton)
Samuel Meerstein – N.E.W. Lutheran
Noah Kollock – Almond-Bancroft
Mitchell Stegeman – Suring
Jarred Mandell – Columbus Catholic
Jarek Nelson – Prairie Farm
Jared Payne – Seneca
Caleb Dotseth – Clayton
Cade Lamb – Almond-Bancroft
Bryce Fuerlinger – Columbus Catholic
Brandon Rowe – Rio
More information on the 2019 WBCA All-Star games can be found here